Desmond Carrington

Desmond Carrington

Real Name:
Desmond Herbert Carrington
Profile:
Desmond Carrington (born 23 May 1926, Bromley, Kent, England – died 1 February 2017, Perth, Perthshire, Scotland) was a British actor and broadcaster, perhaps best known for his weekly evening show, The Music Goes Round, on BBC Radio 2.
Sites:
[a5048054]

Artist

Desmond Carrington Discography

Featuring & Presenting

CN 5199/S Elmer Bernstein With Royal Philharmonic Pops Orchestra / Clannad Elmer Bernstein With Royal Philharmonic Pops Orchestra / Clannad - On Stage(2xLP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5199/S UK 1988 Sell This Version

Production

FBC 0847 Folk '77 Folk '77 - Try To Remember(Cass, Album) Foldback FBC 0847 UK 1980 Sell This Version
FBR 0847 Folk '77 Folk '77 - Try To Remember(LP, Album) Foldback FBR 0847 UK 1980 Sell This Version