Maggie Mae

Real Name:
Cosima Andrea Carle, Andrea Yardich
Profile:
German singer and actress, born May 13, 1960 in Karlsruhe, Germany. Most successful hit was "My Boy Lollypop" in 1974. Left Germany in the 80's and now lives in Florida.
Sites:

Albums

Maggie Mae - I'm On Fire album art Maggie Mae I'm On Fire (Album) M Music Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

13 318 AT, 13318 AT Maggie Mae - My Boy Lollypop album art Maggie Mae My Boy Lollypop(7", Single) M Music, M Music 13 318 AT, 13318 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
13 696 AT Maggie Mae - Baby, Spaß Muß Sein (Long Tall Sally) album art Maggie Mae Baby, Spaß Muß Sein (Long Tall Sally)(7", Single) M Music 13 696 AT Germany 1974 Sell This Version
6003 327 Maggie Mae - Ich Hab' Spaß Am Leben album art Maggie Mae Ich Hab' Spaß Am Leben(7", Single) Philips 6003 327 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
13 848 AT Maggie Mae - Die Total Verrückte Zeit album art Maggie Mae Die Total Verrückte Zeit(7", Single) M Music 13 848 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
16 442 AT Maggie Mae - I'm On Fire album art Maggie Mae I'm On Fire(7") M Music 16 442 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
16 050 AT Maggie Mae - Sweet Beat Honey Sunny Boy / Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Honolulu Strand Bikini album art Maggie Mae Sweet Beat Honey Sunny Boy / Itsy Bitsy Teenie Weenie Honolulu Strand Bikini(7", Single) M Music 16 050 AT Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Maggie Mae - Sing My Song / Just A Little Smile album art Maggie Mae Sing My Song / Just A Little Smile RCA, RCA Italiana Italy 1976 Sell This Version
16 755 AT Maggie Mae - Applaus Für Ein Total Verrücktes Haus album art Maggie Mae Applaus Für Ein Total Verrücktes Haus(7", Single) M Records (7) 16 755 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Maggie Mae - Und Dann Noch Eins: Ich Liebe Dich album art Maggie Mae Und Dann Noch Eins: Ich Liebe Dich (Single) CBS Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CBS S 4957 Maggie Mae - ... Und Sein Name War No album art Maggie Mae ... Und Sein Name War No(7", Single) CBS CBS S 4957 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Maggie Mae - Dieses Ist Mein Land album art Maggie Mae Dieses Ist Mein Land (Single) CBS, CBS Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Maggie Mae - Komm' Klopf Heut' Nacht An Die Tür album art Maggie Mae Komm' Klopf Heut' Nacht An Die Tür (Single) CBS Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Maggie Mae - Das Allererste Mal (Um Alles Zu Erfahren) album art Maggie Mae Das Allererste Mal (Um Alles Zu Erfahren) (Single) CBS, CBS Germany 1979 Sell This Version
S 8259 Maggie Mae - James Dean - Superstar album art Maggie Mae James Dean - Superstar(7") CBS S 8259 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
7 F 665 663 Maggie Mae - Lutsch Mit! album art Maggie Mae Lutsch Mit!(7", S/Sided, Promo) Not On Label 7 F 665 663 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
6.13 097, 6.13097 AC Maggie Mae - Rock 'n' Roll Cowboy album art Maggie Mae Rock 'n' Roll Cowboy(7", Single) Jupiter Records, Jupiter Records 6.13 097, 6.13097 AC Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Maggie Mae - Und Der Weihnachtsmann Behauptet, Er Ist Elvis album art Maggie Mae Und Der Weihnachtsmann Behauptet, Er Ist Elvis (Single) Jupiter Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit