Marti Pellow

Marti Pellow

Real Name:
Mark McLaughlin
Profile:
Born March 23, 1965 in Clydebank, near Glasgow, Scotland. Lead singer of the Scottish pop group Wet Wet Wet.
In May 1999, Marti left Wet Wet Wet to embark on a solo career. He did a UK tour and released an album. He also played the role of Billy Flynn, the lawyer, in the musical Chicago in London's West End.
Wet Wet Wet reformed in 2004.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marti Pellow Discography

Albums

Marti Pellow Smile (Album) Mercury Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Marti Pellow Sings The Hits Of Wet Wet Wet & Smile (Album) Universal Music TV, Mercury Malaysia 2002 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Between The Covers (Album) Universal Music TV UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DMGTV 032 Marti Pellow Moonlight Over Memphis(CD, Album) DMG TV DMGTV 032 UK 2006 Sell This Version
51442 8137 2 Marti Pellow Sentimental Me(CD, Album) Rhino Records (2) 51442 8137 2 UK 2008 Sell This Version
DANDMCD1 Marti Pellow Devil And The Monkey(CD, Album) D&M Records DANDMCD1 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Love To Love (Album) Marti Pellow Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Hope (Album) BK Records (4) UK 2013 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Boulevard Of Life (Album) Marti Pellow Records, Absolute UK 2014 Sell This Version
MPELLCD3 Marti Pellow Love To Love Volume Two(CD, Album) ABSOLUTE, Marti Pellow Records MPELLCD3 UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marti Pellow I've Been Around The World (Maxi, Single) Mercury Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Close To You (Maxi, Single) Mercury UK 2001 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow A Lot Of Love (Single) Universal UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Marti Pellow Come Back Home(File, MP3, Single, 320) DMG TV none UK 2006
Marti Pellow Take A Letter Miss Jones (Single) Rhino Records (2) UK 2008 Sell This Version
Marti Pellow Devil And The Monkey (Single) D&M Records UK 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Marti Pellow Smile: Exclusive 4 Track Sampler(CD, Smplr, Enh, Promo, Comp) Protein, The Daily Mirror none UK 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SMILEUK1 Marti Pellow Smile(CD, Smplr, Enh) Mercury SMILEUK1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Marti Pellow Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Universal Music TV none UK 2002 Sell This Version
BKRCD1PX Marti Pellow Hope(CDr, Promo, Smplr) BK Records (4) BKRCD1PX UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit