Concha Buika

Real Name:
María Concepción Balboa Buika
Profile:
Spanish singer, born 3 December 1972 in Palma de Mallorca. Buika's family is originally from Equatorial Guinea. She grew up in Mallorca among Spanish Romani people. Her album Niña de Fuego was nominated for the 2008 Latin Grammy Award for Album of the Year.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Blau CD 238 Concha Buika - Mestizüo album art Concha Buika, Jacob Sureda Concha Buika, Jacob Sureda - Mestizüo(CD, Album) Produccions Blau Blau CD 238 2000 Sell This Version
5046774482 Concha Buika - Buika album art Buika* Buika (Album) DRO Atlantic 5046774482 Venezuela 2005 Sell This Version
2564643182 Concha Buika - Mi Niña Lola album art Buika* Mi Niña Lola (Album) DRO Atlantic 2564643182 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Concha Buika - Niña De Fuego album art Buika* Niña De Fuego (Album) Casa Limón, DRO Atlantic none Spain 2008 Sell This Version
09, 2564-68614-7 Concha Buika - El Ultimo Trago album art Buika* Con La Colaboración De Chucho Valdés Buika* Con La Colaboración De Chucho Valdés - El Ultimo Trago (Album) Casa Limón, DRO 09, 2564-68614-7 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
2564645174 Concha Buika - La Noche Más Larga album art Buika* La Noche Más Larga (Album) Warner Music Spain 2564645174 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
2564607045, 2564-60704-5 Concha Buika - Vivir Sin Miedo album art Buika* Vivir Sin Miedo (Album) DRO, EastWest 2564607045, 2564-60704-5 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version
none Concha Buika - Para Mi album art Concha Buika Para Mi (Album, EP) DRO none Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NM 1705 MX Concha Buika - How Can I Let U Go? album art Elements Inc. Feat. C. Buika* Elements Inc. Feat. C. Buika* - How Can I Let U Go?(12") Max Music NM 1705 MX Spain 1997 Sell This Version
B034524 Concha Buika - Ritmo Para Você album art Kiko Navarro Featuring Concha Buika Kiko Navarro Featuring Concha Buika - Ritmo Para Você Flamingo Discos B034524 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
015 726-2 Concha Buika - Lovin' You album art Smurf & Perry Feat. Concha Buika Smurf & Perry Feat. Concha Buika - Lovin' You (Maxi) Deep Culture 015 726-2 Greece 2001 Sell This Version
Flame008 Concha Buika - Everyday album art Rawsoul Orchestra Feat. Concha Buika Rawsoul Orchestra Feat. Concha Buika - Everyday Flamingo Discos Flame008 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
GOGO 005 Concha Buika - Nobody Can Touch Me album art Ralf Gum Feat. Concha Buika Ralf Gum Feat. Concha Buika - Nobody Can Touch Me Gogo Music GOGO 005 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
FLAME 011 Concha Buika - Perfect Place (Show Me Love) album art Kiko Navarro Feat. Concha Buika Kiko Navarro Feat. Concha Buika - Perfect Place (Show Me Love) (Single) Flamingo Discos FLAME 011 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
SC008 Concha Buika - We Play House album art Soulground Feat. Concha Buika Soulground Feat. Concha Buika - We Play House (Single) Stereo Cool! SC008 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
AZNY185 Concha Buika - Will I (Discover Love) album art DJ Chus & David Penn Feat. Concha Buika DJ Chus & David Penn Feat. Concha Buika - Will I (Discover Love)(12") Azuli Records AZNY185 UK 2004 Sell This Version
UC-006 Concha Buika - The Perfect Place album art Concha Buika The Perfect Place Underground Collective Recordings UC-006 US 2004 Sell This Version
SHABAM 006 Concha Buika - To Da Word album art Ma-Yorkins Feat. Concha Buika Ma-Yorkins Feat. Concha Buika - To Da Word Shaboom America SHABAM 006 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CUR012 Concha Buika - Mama Calling album art Kiko Navarro Feat. Concha Buika Kiko Navarro Feat. Concha Buika - Mama Calling Curious Records Ltd CUR012 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DEW0272 Concha Buika - New Afro Spanish Generation album art Concha Buika New Afro Spanish Generation(CD, Single, Promo, Car) DRO DEW0272 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
DEW0342 Concha Buika - Mi Nina Lola (Ep) album art Concha Buika Mi Nina Lola (Ep)(CD, EP, Maxi, Enh, Promo) Atlantic DEW0342 2006 Sell This Version
none Concha Buika - Fuerte album art Nelly Furtado Featuring Concha Buika Nelly Furtado Featuring Concha Buika - Fuerte(CDr, Maxi, Promo) Universal Music Latino none US 2010 Sell This Version
GFRS004 Concha Buika - Up To The Sky (I'm Getting High) album art Kiko Navarro, Concha Buika Kiko Navarro, Concha Buika - Up To The Sky (I'm Getting High) (Single) Groovefinder Records GFRS004 UK 2011
none Concha Buika - Carry Your Own Weight album art Buika* Feat. Jason Mraz Buika* Feat. Jason Mraz - Carry Your Own Weight(CDr, Single, Promo) WARNER Music Benelux none Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
none Concha Buika - Deadbeat album art Concha Buika Deadbeat(File, MP3, Single) Warner Music Spain S.L. none Spain 2018