Roy Kenner

Real Name:
Roy Douglas Kenner
Profile:
Canadian vocalist, songwriter, and actor from Toronto, Ontario. Worked extensively with Domenic Troiano.
Born on January 14, 1948 in Toronto, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SV 2127 Roy Kenner - Live At The Bluenote (Volume 1) album art George Olliver & Gangbuster With Special Guests Shawne Jackson, Roy Kenner, Jayson King, Wayne St. John George Olliver & Gangbuster With Special Guests Shawne Jackson, Roy Kenner, Jayson King, Wayne St. John - Live At The Bluenote (Volume 1) Quality SV 2127 Canada 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ANS 026 Roy Kenner - Transparent Love album art Roy Kenner Transparent Love(7", Single) Anthem (5) ANS 026 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
FR-DJ-45-5 Roy Kenner - Transparent Love / You Can't Keep me From Loving You album art Roy Kenner / The Royals (12) Roy Kenner / The Royals (12) - Transparent Love / You Can't Keep me From Loving You(7", Promo) Freedom Records (3) FR-DJ-45-5 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
FR-EP-002 Roy Kenner - Roy Kenner / The Royals  album art Roy Kenner / The Royals (12) Roy Kenner / The Royals (12) - Roy Kenner / The Royals (12", EP) Freedom Records (3) FR-EP-002 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SQ 702X Roy Kenner - Loveitis / Just As Bad As You album art Roy Kenner / Shawne Jackson Roy Kenner / Shawne Jackson - Loveitis / Just As Bad As You(7", Single, Promo) Quality SQ 702X Canada 1983 Sell This Version
AM 716 Roy Kenner - Night Heat album art Domenic Troiano With Roy Kenner Domenic Troiano With Roy Kenner - Night Heat (Single) A&M Records AM 716 Canada 1986 Sell This Version