Ernest Gold

Real Name:
Ernst Siegmund Goldner
Profile:
American award-winning composer born July 13, 1921 in Vienna, Austria, died March 17, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA..
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Ernest Gold - Too Much, Too Soon - Original Sound Track Music album art Ernest Gold Too Much, Too Soon - Original Sound Track Music (Album) Mercury US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 59100 Ernest Gold - The True Story Of The Civil War album art Raymond Massey, Ernest Gold Raymond Massey, Ernest Gold - The True Story Of The Civil War(LP, Gat) Coral CRL 59100 US 1958 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - On The Beach (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Ernest Gold On The Beach (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Roulette US 1959 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - Exodus - Original Soundtrack album art Ernest Gold Exodus - Original Soundtrack (Album) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - Original Film Sound Track Stanley Kramer's Judgment At Nuremberg album art Ernest Gold Original Film Sound Track Stanley Kramer's Judgment At Nuremberg (Album) United Artists Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World  (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Ernest Gold It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - Ship Of Fools (A Columbia Pictures Release) album art Ernest Gold, The Boston Pops*, Arthur Fiedler Ernest Gold, The Boston Pops*, Arthur Fiedler - Ship Of Fools (A Columbia Pictures Release) (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal US 1965 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - The Secret Of Santa Vittoria - Original Motion Picture Score album art Ernest Gold The Secret Of Santa Vittoria - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
S501 Ernest Gold - Songs Of Love And Parting / Coplas album art Marni Nixon, The Orchestra Of The Vienna Volksoper* - Ernest Gold / Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco* Marni Nixon, The Orchestra Of The Vienna Volksoper* - Ernest Gold / Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco* - Songs Of Love And Parting / Coplas(LP, Album) Crystal Records (5) S501 US 1974 Sell This Version
FML 49 Ernest Gold - Exodus - The Great Film Themes Of Ernest Gold album art Ernest Gold Exodus - The Great Film Themes Of Ernest Gold(LP) London Records FML 49 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
EMA 782 Ernest Gold - Cross Of Iron album art Ernest Gold Cross Of Iron(LP, Album) EMI Records EMA 782 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - The Runner Stumbles album art Ernest Gold The Runner Stumbles Not On Label US 1979 Sell This Version
MPF 1266 Ernest Gold - さよなら ミス・ワイコフ = Good Luck, Miss Wyckoff album art Ernest Gold さよなら ミス・ワイコフ = Good Luck, Miss Wyckoff(LP, Album) Polydor MPF 1266 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
TADLOW007 Ernest Gold - Exodus album art Ernest Gold Exodus(2xCD, Ltd) Tadlow Music TADLOW007 US 2009 Sell This Version
KR 20014-3 Ernest Gold - Pressure Point album art Ernest Gold Pressure Point(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20014-3 US 2009 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 127 Ernest Gold - A Child Is Waiting (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Ernest Gold A Child Is Waiting (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 127 US 2010 Sell This Version
MMM-1966 Ernest Gold - The McCullochs album art Ernest Gold The McCullochs(CD, Album, Ltd) Monstrous Movie Music MMM-1966 US 2012 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1205 Ernest Gold - Used Cars album art Patrick Williams, Ernest Gold Patrick Williams, Ernest Gold - Used Cars(CD) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1205 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UAT - 1013 Ernest Gold - On The Beach album art Ernest Gold, Michael Powell, The Hollywood Studio Symphony Ernest Gold, Michael Powell, The Hollywood Studio Symphony - On The Beach(7") United Artists Records UAT - 1013 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - Exodus album art Ernest Gold Et L'Orchestre Symphonique De Londres* Ernest Gold Et L'Orchestre Symphonique De Londres* - Exodus (EP) RCA France 1961 Sell This Version
Ernest Gold - Theme Of Exodus album art Ernest Gold Theme Of Exodus RCA Victor, RCA Italy 1961 Sell This Version
LPC-3178 Ernest Gold - Exodus album art Ernest Gold Exodus(7", EP, Sol) RCA Victor LPC-3178 Spain 1961 Sell This Version
47g 779 Ernest Gold - Theme Of Exodus album art Ernest Gold Theme Of Exodus(7") RCA 47g 779 Greece 1961 Sell This Version
LPC-129 Ernest Gold - Exodus - Original Sound Track From The Film  album art Ernest Gold Exodus - Original Sound Track From The Film (7", EP) RCA Victor LPC-129 US 1961 Sell This Version
Not On Label Ernest Gold - It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World  album art Ernest Gold It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World (Acetate, 10", S/Sided) United Artists Records Not On Label US 1963 Sell This Version