George Duning

Real Name:
George William Duning
Profile:
American composer, born 25 February 1908 in Richmond, Indiana; died 27 February 2000 in San Diego, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DL 8320 George Duning - Picnic - Selezione Di Motivi Dal Film (Excerpts From The Original Soundtrack) album art George Duning Picnic - Selezione Di Motivi Dal Film (Excerpts From The Original Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Fonit DL 8320 Italy 1956 Sell This Version
LOC-1046, LOC 1046 George Duning - Me And The Colonel (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art George Duning Me And The Colonel (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor LOC-1046, LOC 1046 US 1958 Sell This Version
CL1222 George Duning - Houseboat album art George Duning And His Orchestra* Houseboat (Album) Columbia CL1222 US 1958 Sell This Version
CP 502 George Duning - Bell, Book And Candle album art George Duning Bell, Book And Candle (Album) Colpix Records CP 502 US 1958 Sell This Version
CP 410 George Duning - 1001 Arabian Nights (Original Sound Track Recording) album art George Duning 1001 Arabian Nights (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Colpix Records CP 410 US 1959 Sell This Version
CP 505 George Duning - The Naked City album art George Duning The Naked City Colpix Records CP 505 US 1959 Sell This Version
LOC-1059 George Duning - The World Of Suzie Wong (An Original Soundtrack Recording) album art George Duning The World Of Suzie Wong (An Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1059 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SCP509, SCP 509 George Duning - The Devil At 4 O'Clock (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art George Duning The Devil At 4 O'Clock (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Colpix Records SCP509, SCP 509 US 1962 Sell This Version
CSP 3510 George Duning - The Big Valley album art George Duning The Big Valley (Album) ABC-Paramount CSP 3510 UK 1965 Sell This Version
W 1669 George Duning - Any Wednesday - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album album art George Duning Any Wednesday - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1669 US 1966 Sell This Version
DL 8320 George Duning - Music From The Sound Track Of The Columbia Picture "Picnic" album art George Duning / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra George Duning / Morris Stoloff Conducting The Columbia Pictures Orchestra - Music From The Sound Track Of The Columbia Picture "Picnic" (Album) Decca DL 8320 US 1966 Sell This Version
CT-GD-1 George Duning - Toys In The Attic (The Film Score) album art George Duning Toys In The Attic (The Film Score) (Album) Citadel (3) CT-GD-1 US 1975 Sell This Version
ST 104 George Duning - The Man With Bogart's Face (Original Soundtrack) album art George Duning The Man With Bogart's Face (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Web Records (5) ST 104 US 1980 Sell This Version
ST 108 George Duning - No Sad Songs For Me (Original Motion Picture Score) + George Duning's Greatest Dramatic Scores album art George Duning No Sad Songs For Me (Original Motion Picture Score) + George Duning's Greatest Dramatic Scores(LP) Web Records (5) ST 108 US 1982 Sell This Version
WOW 730 George Duning - Star Trek Symphonic Suites Arranged From The Original Television Scores album art George Duning, Gerald Fried George Duning, Gerald Fried - Star Trek Symphonic Suites Arranged From The Original Television Scores (Album) Label X (3) WOW 730 US 1985 Sell This Version
DL 8684 George Duning - Cowboy album art George Duning Cowboy (Album) Decca DL 8684 US 1958 Sell This Version
GNPD 8047 George Duning - The Time Tunnel - Music From The Original Television Soundtracks album art John Williams (4) & George Duning John Williams (4) & George Duning - The Time Tunnel - Music From The Original Television Soundtracks (Album) GNP Crescendo GNPD 8047 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
PROM 3 George Duning - 3:10 To Yuma (The Film Score) album art George Duning 3:10 To Yuma (The Film Score) (Album) Tony Thomas Productions PROM 3 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 9 No. 3 George Duning - Not With My Wife, You Don't! / Any Wednesday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album) album art Johnny Williams*, George Duning Johnny Williams*, George Duning - Not With My Wife, You Don't! / Any Wednesday (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack Album)(CD, Album, RE) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 9 No. 3 US 2008 Sell This Version
KR 20024-3 George Duning - Who's Got The Action? album art George Duning Who's Got The Action?(CD, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20024-3 US 2013 Sell This Version
QR362 George Duning - Who´s Been Sleeping In My Bed? / Wives And Lovers (Music From The Motion Picture) album art George Duning / Lyn Murray George Duning / Lyn Murray - Who´s Been Sleeping In My Bed? / Wives And Lovers (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD) Quartet Records QR362 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DL 6026 George Duning - Salome album art George Duning Salome (EP) Decca DL 6026 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
29888 George Duning - Theme From "Picnic" album art George Duning / Morris Stoloff George Duning / Morris Stoloff - Theme From "Picnic" (Single) Decca 29888 US 1956 Sell This Version
BME 9261 George Duning - Theme From "Picnic" album art George Duning / Morris Stoloff George Duning / Morris Stoloff - Theme From "Picnic"(7", EP) Decca BME 9261 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
1-144 George Duning - What Makes Rain? album art Eric Strutt, George Duning, Leonard Joy, David Friedkin Eric Strutt, George Duning, Leonard Joy, David Friedkin - What Makes Rain?(7") Children's Series, Decca 1-144 USA, Canada & UK 1957 Sell This Version