Kicko Fusco

Real Name:
Enrico Fusco
Profile:
Producer, writer and performer. Son of Giovanni Fusco. He was the founder of 60’s italian beat group Le Pecore Nere. In 1973 he was the creator, together with Edoardo De Angelis, of vocal group Schola Cantorum (2). He was responsible for the discovery of Sergio Caputo. Died May 1, 2015.
In Groups:
Variations:

Kicko Fusco Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CA. 2537 Kicko Fusco - I Fuorilegge Del Matrimonio album art Kicko Fusco I Fuorilegge Del Matrimonio(7", Single) CAM CA. 2537 Italy 1963 Sell This Version