Real Name:
秋元康
Profile:
Japanese record producer, lyricist and television writer, born May 2, 1958.
Best known for creating and producing some of Japan's top idol groups, Onyanko Club and the AKB48 franchise.
Married to Mamiko Takai of the Onyanko Club.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Yasushi Akimoto - 246:3AM album art Junichi Inagaki = 稲垣潤一* ジンで朝まで = Gin De Asamade (as 秋元 康) Junichi Inagaki = 稲垣潤一* - 246:3AM (Album) Express Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Whisper / Kyoko IV = ウィスパ- album art Kyoko Koizumi 涙のセンターライン (as 秋元康) Kyoko Koizumi - Whisper / Kyoko IV = ウィスパ- (Album) Victor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Shylights = シャイライツ album art Junichi Inagaki = 稲垣潤一* Shylights (as 秋元 康) and 5 more… Junichi Inagaki = 稲垣潤一* - Shylights = シャイライツ (Album) Express Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Aqua City album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe Light Morning (as 秋元康) and 5 more… S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe - Aqua City (Album) Vap Japan 1983 Sell This Version
SJX-30198 Yasushi Akimoto - 私・的・空・間 = Shi・Te・Ki・Ku・Kan album art 岩崎宏美* = Hiromi Iwasaki Morning Breeze (as 秋元康) 岩崎宏美* = Hiromi Iwasaki - 私・的・空・間 = Shi・Te・Ki・Ku・Kan(LP, Album) Victor SJX-30198 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - まっ赤な女の子 album art Kyoko Koizumi = 小泉今日子* 午後のヒルサイドテラス (as 秋元康) Kyoko Koizumi = 小泉今日子* - まっ赤な女の子 (Single) Victor Japan 1983 Sell This Version
07SH 1382 Yasushi Akimoto - 子供達を責めないで album art 伊武雅刀* = Masato Eve* 子供達を責めないで = Don't Blame The Children (as 秋元康) 伊武雅刀* = Masato Eve* - 子供達を責めないで(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH 1382 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
ETP-17559 Yasushi Akimoto - ロング・バージョン album art 稲垣潤一* 夏の行方 (as 秋本康) 稲垣潤一* - ロング・バージョン(7") Express ETP-17559 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
AB-7123 Yasushi Akimoto - ビューティフル・デイ album art 河合奈保子* Bossa-Nova 河合奈保子* - ビューティフル・デイ(12", MiniAlbum, Gre) Columbia AB-7123 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
10104-07 Yasushi Akimoto - Asphalt Lady = アスファルト・レディ album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴 & Omega Tribe* A.D.1959 (as 秋元康) S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴 & Omega Tribe* - Asphalt Lady = アスファルト・レディ(7", Single) Vap 10104-07 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Crescendo = クレッシェンド album art Tsukasa Ito (2) = 伊藤つかさ* 学生通り (as 秋元康) and 2 more… Tsukasa Ito (2) = 伊藤つかさ* - Crescendo = クレッシェンド (Album) Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Never Ending Summer = ネヴァーエンディングサマー album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* Never Ending Summer IV ~ Prolog (as 秋元 康) and 3 more… S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* - Never Ending Summer = ネヴァーエンディングサマー (Album) Vap Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Single Vacation album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* River's Island (as 秋元康) and 6 more… S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* - Single Vacation Vap Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Season! album art Mari Torigoe = 鳥越マリ* あの頃3人だった (as 秋元 康) and 4 more… Mari Torigoe = 鳥越マリ* - Season! (Album) Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - J.Live (J.I. Hot Express '83 Autumn Tour) album art 稲垣潤一* = Junichi Inagaki ジンで朝まで (as 秋元 康) and 2 more… 稲垣潤一* = Junichi Inagaki - J.Live (J.I. Hot Express '83 Autumn Tour) (Album) Express Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Ocean Side album art Kikuchi Momoko* = 菊池桃子* Kikuchi Momoko* = 菊池桃子* - Ocean Side (Album) Vap Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - River's Island = リヴァース・アイランド album art S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* S. Kiyotaka & Omega Tribe = 杉山清貴&オメガトライブ* - River's Island = リヴァース・アイランド (Album) Vap Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - みつめてください。 album art 冨田靖子* = Yasuko Tomita 冨田靖子* = Yasuko Tomita - みつめてください。 (Album) Columbia Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yasushi Akimoto - Osusume = オススメ! album art Tsukasa Ito (2) = 伊藤つかさ* Tsukasa Ito (2) = 伊藤つかさ* - Osusume = オススメ! (Album) Victor Japan 1984 Sell This Version
SV-7371 Yasushi Akimoto - 涙のクレッシェンド / 6月の方舟 album art 伊藤つかさ* 6月の方舟 (as 秋元康) and 1 more… 伊藤つかさ* - 涙のクレッシェンド / 6月の方舟(7", Single) Victor SV-7371 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
AF-7258-Y Yasushi Akimoto - ヨロシク四 album art 紅麗威甦 夜明けの心中志願 (as 秋元康) 紅麗威甦 - ヨロシク四(LP, Album) 嵐Records AF-7258-Y Japan 1984 Sell This Version
10157-07 Yasushi Akimoto - 雪にかいた Love Letter album art 菊池桃子* 菊池桃子* - 雪にかいた Love Letter(7", Single) Vap 10157-07 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
07SH 1445 Yasushi Akimoto - サムライ・ニッポン album art シブがき隊* 真冬のシーサイド (as 秋元康) シブがき隊* - サムライ・ニッポン(7", Single) CBS/Sony 07SH 1445 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
T-106, 7A0437, 7A0438, 7A0439, 7A0440, 7A0441, 7A0442, 7A0019, 7A0079, 7A0117, 7A0163, 7A0190, 7A0350, 7A0235, 7A0259, 7A0288, 7A0381 Yasushi Akimoto - Alfee Single Box album art Alfée* 言葉にしたくない天気 (as 秋元康) Alfée* - Alfee Single Box(17x7", Single, Cle + Box, Comp, Ltd) Canyon, F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2), F-Label (2) T-106, 7A0437, 7A0438, 7A0439, 7A0440, 7A0441, 7A0442, 7A0019, 7A0079, 7A0117, 7A0163, 7A0190, 7A0350, 7A0235, 7A0259, 7A0288, 7A0381 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
C28A-0307 Yasushi Akimoto - 唐獅子株式会社 オリジナル・サウンド・トラック album art Masato Kai ローリング・ストーン (as 秋本康) Masato Kai - 唐獅子株式会社 オリジナル・サウンド・トラック(LP, Album) Canyon C28A-0307 Japan 1984 Sell This Version