Akimoto Yasushi

Real Name:
秋元康
Profile:
Japanese record producer, lyricist and television writer, born May 2, 1958.
Best known for creating and producing some of Japan's top idol groups, Onyanko Club and the AKB48 franchise.
Married to Mamiko Takai of the Onyanko Club.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

514 733-2 Yasushi Akimoto - 我的另一半精選 album art 黎明* 願你今夜別離去 (as Akimoto Yasushi) 黎明* - 我的另一半精選(CD, Comp) Philips 514 733-2 Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
862 635-2 Yasushi Akimoto - 夏日燒着了 album art Leon* 願你今夜別離去 (as Akimoto Yasushi) Leon* - 夏日燒着了(CD, Maxi) Philips 862 635-2 Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
518 342-2 Yasushi Akimoto - 熱力節拍 Summer Party  album art Various 願你今夜別離去 (as Akimoto Yasushi) Various - 熱力節拍 Summer Party (CD, Comp) Philips 518 342-2 Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
532 890-2 Yasushi Akimoto - 寶麗金88極品音色系列 album art 黎明* 願你今夜別離去 (as Akimoto Yasushi) and 1 more… 黎明* - 寶麗金88極品音色系列(CD, Comp) Philips 532 890-2 Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
558 672-2 Yasushi Akimoto - 你愛不愛精選2 album art 黎明* 願你今夜別離去 (as Akimoto Yasushi) 黎明* - 你愛不愛精選2(CD, Comp) Philips 558 672-2 Hong Kong 1998 Sell This Version
983385-1 Yasushi Akimoto - More Than Classic album art Leon Lai 願你今夜別離去 (as Akimoto Yasushi) and 1 more… Leon Lai - More Than Classic(3xCD, Comp + DVD-V) Universal, Philips 983385-1 Hong Kong 2005 Sell This Version
2703464 Yasushi Akimoto - 左麟右李演唱會2009 album art 左麟右李 夏日寒風 (as 秋元康) and 1 more… 左麟右李 - 左麟右李演唱會2009(3xCD, Album) Universal Music Hong Kong 2703464 Hong Kong 2009 Sell This Version
EACD715 Yasushi Akimoto - Leon X U 紅館演唱會2011 album art Leon Lai 夏日傾情 (as Akimoto Yasushi) and 1 more… Leon Lai - Leon X U 紅館演唱會2011(2xDVD-V) A Music, East Asia Record Production Company Limited EACD715 Hong Kong 2012 Sell This Version
MACD060 Yasushi Akimoto - 我們的胡士托演唱會Live 2CD album art C AllStar 我愛Ichiban (as Akimoto Yasushi) C AllStar - 我們的胡士托演唱會Live 2CD(2xCD, Comp) Media Asia Music, Kingdom C MACD060 Hong Kong 2014 Sell This Version