Hironobu Asano

Real Name:
浅野浩伸 (Hironobu Asano)
Profile:
Recording & mix engineer at Splash Sound Studio (Redefine). Born 6 September 1963 in Chiba Prefecture, Japan.
Sites:
Variations:

Hironobu Asano Discography Tracks

Technical

32XA-38 Hironobu Asano - Halle album art Casiopea = カシオペア* Casiopea = カシオペア* - Halle(CD, Album) Alfa 32XA-38 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
D32R0041 Hironobu Asano - Angélique  album art Yukie Nishimura Yukie Nishimura - Angélique (CD, Album) Canyon D32R0041 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - Dewdrops album art Tetsuo Sakurai = 桜井 哲夫* Tetsuo Sakurai = 桜井 哲夫* - Dewdrops (Album) Invitation Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - Mocha / Under A Full Moon album art Miki Imai Miki Imai - Mocha / Under A Full Moon (Album) For Life Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
EGO-001 Hironobu Asano - Welcome To The Indy Land album art Yutaka & Little Wing Yutaka & Little Wing - Welcome To The Indy Land(CD, Album) Transistor Record (2) EGO-001 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
TACX-2327 Hironobu Asano - To You! album art Chikaco Sawada Chikaco Sawada - To You!(CD, Comp) Taurus (7) TACX-2327 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TACX-2321 Hironobu Asano - I Miss You album art Chikaco Sawada Curious Girl Chikaco Sawada - I Miss You(CD, Album) Taurus (7) TACX-2321 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
TODP-2439 Hironobu Asano - 接吻~Kiss Me Again album art Kiki Ebsen Kiki Ebsen - 接吻~Kiss Me Again(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) InsideOut TODP-2439 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TACX-2404 Hironobu Asano - 愛の神様 恋の天使 album art 井上昌己* 井上昌己* - 愛の神様 恋の天使(CD, Album) Taurus (7) TACX-2404 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
MECR-30050 Hironobu Asano - The Very Best Of Ice Box album art Ice Box Ice Box - The Very Best Of Ice Box(CD, Comp) Meldac MECR-30050 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ALDA-2004 Hironobu Asano - 空とぶ片想い album art パディシャ* パディシャ* - 空とぶ片想い(CD, Mini, Single) Alfa ALDA-2004 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ESCB 1529 Hironobu Asano - Colors album art Kuboh Ruriko* Kuboh Ruriko* - Colors(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1529 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
VICL-60445 Hironobu Asano - 大四喜 album art 宮村優子* ノストラちゃんまつり (as 浅野浩仲) and 4 more… 宮村優子* - 大四喜(CD, Album) Victor VICL-60445 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
KICA-452 Hironobu Asano - 「彼氏彼女の事情」 Setsu・Getsu・Ka = [Kareshi Kanojyo No Jijyo] Setsu・Getsu・Ka album art 榎本温子*渡邉由紀*山本麻里安* 榎本温子*渡邉由紀*山本麻里安* - 「彼氏彼女の事情」 Setsu・Getsu・Ka = [Kareshi Kanojyo No Jijyo] Setsu・Getsu・Ka(CD, Album) Starchild KICA-452 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
KSCL-777-8 Hironobu Asano - Game album art Flow (26) Flow (26) - Game(CD, Album + DVD-V) Ki/oon KSCL-777-8 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - ハレ晴レユカイ album art 平野綾*, 茅原実里*, 後藤邑子* 平野綾*, 茅原実里*, 後藤邑子* - ハレ晴レユカイ (Maxi, Single) Lantis Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - Character Song Vol.2 - Yuki Nagato album art Minori Chihara Minori Chihara - Character Song Vol.2 - Yuki Nagato (Maxi) Lantis US 2006 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - Character Song Vol.1 - Haruhi Suzumiya album art 平野綾* 平野綾* - Character Song Vol.1 - Haruhi Suzumiya (Maxi) Lantis Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - All/2 album art AAA ハレルヤ AAA - All/2 (MiniAlbum) Avex Trax Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - 涼宮ハルヒの詰合 album art 平野綾* / 後藤邑子* 平野綾* / 後藤邑子* - 涼宮ハルヒの詰合 (Maxi) Lantis Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Hironobu Asano - The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song Vol. 3 - Mikuru Asahina album art Yuko Goto Yuko Goto - The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song Vol. 3 - Mikuru Asahina (Maxi) Lantis, Bandai Entertainment US 2006 Sell This Version
LACA-5567 Hironobu Asano - D.C.II Character Song Album album art Various Various - D.C.II Character Song Album(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5567 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
PCCA-02319 Hironobu Asano - Best Of UetoAya (Single Collection) album art Aya Ueto Personal (as 淺野浩伸) and 2 more… Aya Ueto - Best Of UetoAya (Single Collection)(CD, Comp) Flight Master PCCA-02319 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
LACM-4304 Hironobu Asano - Dream On ~コイセヨオトメ~ album art ひなき藍*, きのみ聖*, 立花あや* ひなき藍*, きのみ聖*, 立花あや* - Dream On ~コイセヨオトメ~(CD, Maxi) Lantis LACM-4304 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
20890 Hironobu Asano - The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song Vol. 5 Ryoko Asakura album art Natsuko Kuwatani Natsuko Kuwatani - The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Character Song Vol. 5 Ryoko Asakura(CD, Single) Lantis, Bandai Entertainment 20890 Japan 2006 Sell This Version