Infinito 2017

Infinito 2017

Real Name:
Marcellous Lovelace
Profile:
Marcellous Lovelace (born October 26, 1975), better known by the stage name Infinito 2017, is an American hip hop musician and fine artist.[1] Alongside Thalone Davis and Cosmo Galactus, Infinito 2017 is a member of the Unorthodox Poets Society.

Lovelace was born in Chicago, Illinois, to two parents employed by the United States military. As such, he traveled regularly as a child. He began creating music at age 13 with his cousin Dariel. He moved to Kentucky with his mother in the early 1990s. After Dariel died in 1994, Lovelace found comfort in hip hop music. Shortly thereafter he moves to Tennessee and began recording with Mr. Skurge.

Lovelace graduated from the University of Memphis in Memphis, receiving a bachelor's degree in Art and Communications, and later earned a Masters of Liberal Studies.

Career: While in college, Lovelace started performing on a regular basis at Fantasia hip-hop open mic nights. At this club he met Mr. Skurge, with whom he teamed up to form the Unorthodox Poets Society. Following Skruge's advice, Lovelace adopted Infinito as a stage name. By 1998, he moved back to Chicago and joined up with crews the Molemen and the Nacrobats. In 2002, Infinito 2017 was involved with Music with Sound Right Reasoning, released on Birthwrite Records and produced by Memo of the Molemen. He went on to study at the Art Institute of Chicago.

Infinito 2017: In 2006, Infinito changed his name to Infinito 2017. In 2011 he released his 60th album under the Infinito 2017 name titled Pause Record Not For Sensitive Ears. In 2011, Infinito 2017 toured internationally as an independent artist. Labeled as one of the most prolific and consistent artist in Hip Hop.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Infinito 2017 Discography

Albums

NOF001, EGK001 Infinito* 4 Track Mishaps (Cass, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records, Egruks Music NOF001, EGK001 US 1997 Sell This Version
Infinito* Documentary (Album) Nephew Of Frank Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Infinito 2017 Year Of The Rabbit Nephew Of Frank Records US 1999 Sell This Version
NOF000 Infinito 2017 Vol. 843(CD, Album + Cass, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records NOF000 USA, Canada & UK 1999 Sell This Version
NOF015CD Infinito 2017 Timeless #22: What I Say Makes No Sense?(CD) Nephew Of Frank Records NOF015CD US 2000 Sell This Version
none Infinito* Timeless #1 Got To Rhyme Full Session(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Infinito* Presents Marcellous Lovelace Infinito* Presents Marcellous Lovelace - 10/26/75(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
NOF024 Infinito* Organizational Behavior(CD, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records NOF024 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 All I Do Is Make Albums (CD) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 Music With Sound Right Reasoning(CD, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 VS. The Molemen* Infinito 2017 VS. The Molemen* - He's Definitely Not In The Building!(CDr, P/Mixed, Mix) Not On Label none US 2004 Sell This Version
DOM009 Infinito 2017 Roddny Dangrr Fild: Tragedy In Bar Sequences(CD, Album) Domination Recordings DOM009 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 Eye Elevate(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
NOFLFSFCD Infinito 2017 Live From San Fran(CD) Nephew Of Frank Records NOFLFSFCD US 2005 Sell This Version
N/A Infinito 2017 The Fall of Modern Day Rome Is At Hand (CD, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records N/A US 2005 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 The Soul Of Benjamin Banneker In The Age Of The Aquarius(CD, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 She's In The Wind(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 Break The Spell Inside The Land Of Service(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 Unenthusiastic Ebony Brown Soul(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
2017827 Infinito 2017 Natural Time(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records 2017827 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 This Day Is Unlike Others(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 Passion(CD, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Marcellous Lovelace Presents Infinito 2017 Marcellous Lovelace Presents Infinito 2017 - Nephew Of Frank(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Infinito 2017 Belief Is Ignorance(CDr, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records none US 2007 Sell This Version
NOFIN1 Infinito 2017 Welcome To The World Of Hmmmmm(CD, Album) Nephew Of Frank Records NOFIN1 US 2008 Sell This Version