Sammy Turner

Real Name:
Samuel Black
Profile:
R&B singer, born 2 June 1932 in Paterson, New Jersey.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V-1651 Sammy Turner - Lavender Blue Moods album art Sammy Turner Lavender Blue Moods (Album) Bigtop V-1651 Canada 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-HLX 8963 Sammy Turner - Always / Symphony album art Sammy Turner Always / Symphony (Single) Bigtop 45-HLX 8963 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-HLX 8918 Sammy Turner - Lavender-Blue album art Sammy Turner Lavender-Blue (Single) Bigtop 45-HLX 8918 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-3007 Sammy Turner - Sweet Annie Laurie album art Sammy Turner And The Twisters (14) Sammy Turner And The Twisters (14) - Sweet Annie Laurie (Single) Bigtop 45-3007 US 1959 Sell This Version
FL 1913 Sammy Turner Lavender-Blue(7", Single) London Records FL 1913 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
45-HLX 9062 Sammy Turner - Paradise album art Sammy Turner Paradise (Single) Bigtop 45-HLX 9062 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-3038 Sammy Turner - Goodnight, Irene / I Want To Be Loved album art Sammy Turner Goodnight, Irene / I Want To Be Loved (Single) Bigtop 45-3038 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-3061 Sammy Turner - The Things I Love / Falling album art Sammy Turner The Things I Love / Falling (Single) Bigtop 45-3061 US 1960 Sell This Version
45-3049 Sammy Turner - Stay My Love / Fools Fall In Love album art Sammy Turner Stay My Love / Fools Fall In Love Bigtop 45-3049 US 1960 Sell This Version
9.5.152 Sammy Turner - Paradise  album art Sammy Turner Paradise (7", Single) London Records 9.5.152 Belgium 1960 Sell This Version
45-3032 Sammy Turner - Paradise / The Things I Love album art Sammy Turner Paradise / The Things I Love(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Bigtop 45-3032 US 1960 Sell This Version
REX 10035, REX- 10.035 Sammy Turner - Always album art Sammy Turner Always(7", EP) Disques London, London Records REX 10035, REX- 10.035 France 1960 Sell This Version
45-1161-B Sammy Turner - Fools Fall In Love album art Sammy Turner and The Midnighters (2) Sammy Turner and The Midnighters (2) - Fools Fall In Love(7") Jaime Records (2) 45-1161-B US 1960 Sell This Version
45-3070 Sammy Turner - Let's Donkey On Down / Starlight, Starbright album art Sammy Turner Let's Donkey On Down / Starlight, Starbright Bigtop 45-3070 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-3089 Sammy Turner - Raincoat In The River / Falling album art Sammy Turner Raincoat In The River / Falling (Single) Bigtop 45-3089 US 1961 Sell This Version
1268X Sammy Turner - Little Sir Echo / Love Keeps Calling album art Sammy Turner Little Sir Echo / Love Keeps Calling (Single) Bigtop 1268X Canada 1961 Sell This Version
45-3065 Sammy Turner - Little Sir Echo / Love Keeps Calling  album art Sammy Turner Little Sir Echo / Love Keeps Calling (7", Promo) Bigtop 45-3065 US 1961 Sell This Version
1055 Sammy Turner - Right Now album art Sammy Turner Right Now (Single) Motown 1055 US 1964 Sell This Version
610 Sammy Turner - For Your Love I'll Die / The House I Live In album art Sammy Turner For Your Love I'll Die / The House I Live In 20th Century Fox Records 610 US 1965 Sell This Version
VK-10409 Sammy Turner - Our Love Will Grow And Grow / Pink Sugar And Purple Salt album art Sammy Turner Our Love Will Grow And Grow / Pink Sugar And Purple Salt Verve Records VK-10409 US 1966 Sell This Version
VK-10465 Sammy Turner - A Child Was Born (The Prince Of Peace) album art Sammy Turner A Child Was Born (The Prince Of Peace)(7", Promo) Verve Records VK-10465 US 1966 Sell This Version
MN 616 DJ Sammy Turner - Do You Know (What Life Is All About) album art Sammy Turner Do You Know (What Life Is All About) (Single) Millennium MN 616 DJ US 1978 Sell This Version
REP-1030 Sammy Turner - Ripete Gold Nuggets EP album art Ruth Brown / Sammy Turner / The Showmen / Sonny Boy Williamson (2) Ruth Brown / Sammy Turner / The Showmen / Sonny Boy Williamson (2) - Ripete Gold Nuggets EP(7", EP, Yel) Ripete REP-1030 1990 Sell This Version
REP-1034 Lou Kirton Revue*, Bob Meyer & The Rivieras, Sammy Turner, Ernie K. Doe* Lou Kirton Revue*, Bob Meyer & The Rivieras, Sammy Turner, Ernie K. Doe* - Heaven In The Afternoon(7", EP, Yel) Ripete REP-1034 US 1991 Sell This Version
Z-109 Sammy Turner - Midnight Stroll  album art The Revells*, Sammy Turner The Revells*, Sammy Turner - Midnight Stroll (7", TP) Not On Label Z-109 US Unknown Sell This Version