Hideo Takada

Real Name:
高田英男 (Hideo Takada)
Profile:
Born in Koriyama, Fukushima, Japan in 1951.
Recording Engineer at Victor Studio from 1969.
Record producer from 2012.
Variations:

Hideo Takada Discography Tracks

Remix

Hideo Takada - Hunt Up Wind album art Hiroshi Fukumura With Sadao Watanabe Hiroshi Fukumura With Sadao Watanabe - Hunt Up Wind (Album) Flying Disk Japan 1978 Sell This Version
SJX-901 Hideo Takada - Mizu No Rouge album art Kyoko Koizumi Kyoko Koizumi - Mizu No Rouge(12", S/Sided, Single) Victor SJX-901 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SJX-8110 Hideo Takada - ザ• スタジオワークス The Birth Of Aragon (The Studio Works) album art Aragon (3) ハープっぽい音 (as 高田) and 2 more… Aragon (3) - ザ• スタジオワークス The Birth Of Aragon (The Studio Works)(LP, Promo) Victor SJX-8110 Japan 1985 Sell This Version

Production

VICJ-77016 Hideo Takada - Native Son album art Native Son Native Son - Native Son(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77016 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
VICJ-77031 Hideo Takada - Hunt Up Wind album art Hiroshi Fukumura With Sadao Watanabe Hiroshi Fukumura With Sadao Watanabe - Hunt Up Wind(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77031 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
VICJ-77014 Hideo Takada - City Connection album art Terumasa Hino Terumasa Hino - City Connection(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77014 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
VICJ-77008 Hideo Takada - Take A Song album art Masaki Matsubara Masaki Matsubara - Take A Song(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77008 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
VICJ-77022 Hideo Takada - Stimulus album art Yoshihiro Naruse Yoshihiro Naruse - Stimulus(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77022 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
VICJ-77062 Hideo Takada - It's Great Outside album art Takehiro Honda Takehiro Honda - It's Great Outside(CD, Album, Ltd, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77062 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77068 Hideo Takada - Body Talk album art Katsunori Ishida Katsunori Ishida - Body Talk(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77068 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77071, VICJ-77071-2 Hideo Takada - Coast To Coast (Live In USA) album art Native Son Native Son - Coast To Coast (Live In USA)(2xCD, Album, Ltd, RM, UHQ) Victor, JVC, Victor, JVC VICJ-77071, VICJ-77071-2 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77060 Hideo Takada - Lady September album art Yasuko Agawa Yasuko Agawa - Lady September(CD, Album, Ltd, RM, UHQ) Invitation, Victor VICJ-77060 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77051 Hideo Takada - May Dance album art Terumasa Hino Terumasa Hino - May Dance(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77051 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77043 Hideo Takada - Cadillac Woman album art Isao Suzuki Isao Suzuki - Cadillac Woman(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Flying Disk VICJ-77043 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77044 Hideo Takada - But Not For Me album art Masabumi Kikuchi Masabumi Kikuchi - But Not For Me(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Flying Disk VICJ-77044 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77064 Hideo Takada - Rainbow album art 'ITS'* 'ITS'* - Rainbow(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77064 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77070 Hideo Takada - Ms. Mystery album art Yasuko Agawa Yasuko Agawa - Ms. Mystery(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77070 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77061 Hideo Takada - Dear Friends album art Mikio Masuda Mikio Masuda - Dear Friends(CD, Album, Ltd, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77061 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77056 Hideo Takada - Mi Mi Africa album art Nobuo Yagi Nobuo Yagi - Mi Mi Africa(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77056 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77066 Hideo Takada - アスファルト = Asphalt album art ゼロ戦* ゼロ戦* - アスファルト = Asphalt(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77066 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77063 Hideo Takada - TV album art Mari Nakamoto Mari Nakamoto - TV(CD, Album, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77063 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77067 Hideo Takada - Sunrise album art Zerosen Zerosen - Sunrise(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) Victor VICJ-77067 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77054 Hideo Takada - Shining album art Native Son Native Son - Shining(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, UHQ) JVC VICJ-77054 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VICJ-77059 Hideo Takada - Yellow Magic album art One Line Band One Line Band - Yellow Magic(CD, Album, Ltd, RM, UHQ) Invitation, Victor VICJ-77059 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Technical

Hideo Takada - One For Lady album art Kimiko Kasai & Mal Waldron Kimiko Kasai & Mal Waldron - One For Lady (Album) Victor World Group Japan 1971 Sell This Version