Barry Humphries

Barry Humphries

Real Name:
John Barry Humphries
Profile:
Barry Humphries, AO, CBE (born 17 February 1934, Kew, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian comedian, satirist, dadaist artist, character actor, also a film producer and script writer, and landscape painter. He created and performed the characters Dame Edna Everage, Les Patterson and Sandy Stone (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a506140]

Artist

Barry Humphries Discography Tracks

Albums

Barry Humphries A Nice Night's Entertainment Parlophone Australia 1962 Sell This Version
PMEO 9616, PMEO-9616 Barry Humphries Barry Humphries(LP, Album, Mono) Parlophone, Parlophone PMEO 9616, PMEO-9616 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
PMEO 9716 Barry Humphries Savoury Dip(LP, Album, Mono) Parlophone PMEO 9716 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Barry Humphries Barry Humphries At Carnegie Hall (Album) Philips Australia 1972 Sell This Version
6357 011 Barry Humphries The Barry Humphries Record Of Innocent Austral Verse(LP) Philips 6357 011 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Barry Humphries By Permission Of Dame Edna Everage Proudly Presents Housewife-Superstar (Album) Charisma UK 1976 Sell This Version
Barry Humphries Barry Humphries Presents The Sound Of Edna (Album) Charisma Australia 1978 Sell This Version
2564611472 Barry Humphries Barry Humphries Presents ....The Best Of(3xCD, S/Edition) Warner Music Australia 2564611472 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
BAC 26 Barry Humphries, Carl Davis (5) Barry Humphries, Carl Davis (5) - Song of Australia(2xCD, Album) The Bill Armstrong Collection BAC 26 Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

POL 014 Barry Humphries Wild Life In Suburbia(7") Score (4) POL 014 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
POL 018 Barry Humphries Wild Life In Suburbia Volume Two(7") Score (4) POL 018 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
MX-19053 & MX-19054 Barry Humphries Bulletin Records Present Chunder Down Under(7") Bulletin Records MX-19053 & MX-19054 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
6205 019 Barry Humphries A Track Winding Back(7", Single, Mono) Philips 6205 019 Australia 1972 Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-34 Barry Humphries Dada Days (Moonee Ponds Muse Vol.2)(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-34 Australia 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit