Benny Hill

Real Name:
Alfred Hawthorn Hill
Profile:
British comedian born on January 25, 1924, Southampton, Hampshire, England and died on April 18, 1992, Teddington, Greater London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NPL 18133 Benny Hill - Benny Hill Sings? album art Benny Hill Benny Hill Sings? (Album) Pye Records NPL 18133 UK 1965 Sell This Version
GGL 0363, GGL.0363 Benny Hill - Sings Old Favourites album art Benny Hill Sings Old Favourites(LP) Pye Golden Guinea Records, Pye Golden Guinea Records GGL 0363, GGL.0363 UK 1966 Sell This Version
LK 4723 Benny Hill - The World Of Benny Hill  album art Benny Hill The World Of Benny Hill (Album) Decca LK 4723 UK 1965 Sell This Version
MFP 50040 Benny Hill - Words And Music album art Benny Hill Words And Music (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia MFP 50040 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
GH 524 Benny Hill - Golden Hour Of Benny Hill album art Benny Hill Golden Hour Of Benny Hill (Comp) Golden Hour GH 524 UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCM 5238 Benny Hill - Who Done It  album art Benny Hill With The Coronets Benny Hill With The Coronets - Who Done It (Single) Columbia SCM 5238 UK 1956 Sell This Version
PP-112 Benny Hill - Transistor Radio album art Benny Hill Transistor Radio (Single) Pye Records PP-112 Australia 1961 Sell This Version
7N.15327 Benny Hill - Pepy's Diary album art Benny Hill Pepy's Diary (Single) Pye Records 7N.15327 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.15405 Benny Hill - The Piccolo Song album art Benny Hill The Piccolo Song(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15405 UK 1961 Sell This Version
NEP.24144, NEP 24144 Benny Hill - Hit Parade Volume 1 album art Benny Hill Hit Parade Volume 1(7", EP, Mono) Pye Records, Pye Records NEP.24144, NEP 24144 UK 1961 Sell This Version
NEP.24174, NEP 24174 Benny Hill - The Harvest Of Love album art Benny Hill The Harvest Of Love(7", EP, Mono) Pye Records, Pye Records NEP.24174, NEP 24174 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.15520 Benny Hill - The Harvest Of Love album art Benny Hill The Harvest Of Love (Single) Pye Records 7N.15520 UK 1963 Sell This Version
7N.15974 Benny Hill - What A World album art Benny Hill What A World (Single) Pye Records 7N.15974 UK 1965 Sell This Version
7N 17026 Benny Hill - My Garden Of Love album art Benny Hill My Garden Of Love (Single) Pye Records 7N 17026 UK 1965 Sell This Version
DB 8833 Benny Hill - Ernie (The Fastest Milkman In The West) album art Benny Hill Ernie (The Fastest Milkman In The West) (Single) Columbia DB 8833 Norway 1971 Sell This Version
DB 8940 Benny Hill - Fad Eyed Fal album art Benny Hill Fad Eyed Fal (Single) Columbia DB 8940 UK 1972 Sell This Version
19206 Benny Hill - Ernie / Yakety Sax album art Benny Hill Ernie / Yakety Sax(7", Single) Continuum Records 19206 US 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

19206-2 Benny Hill - The Best Of Benny Hill album art Benny Hill The Best Of Benny Hill (Comp) Continuum Records 19206-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
CDGO 2040, 0777 799733 2 3 Benny Hill - Ernie album art Benny Hill Ernie(CD, Album, Comp) EMI, EMI CDGO 2040, 0777 799733 2 3 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CAS71792, none Benny Hill - The Ultimate Collection album art Benny Hill The Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Castle Music, St. Clair Entertainment Group, Inc. CAS71792, none Canada 1998 Sell This Version