Benny Hill

Real Name:
Alfred Hawthorn Hill
Profile:
British comedian born on January 25, 1924, Southampton, Hampshire, England and died on April 18, 1992, Teddington, Greater London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Benny Hill Discography Tracks

Albums

Benny Hill - Benny Hill Sings? album art Benny Hill Benny Hill Sings? (Album) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
GGL 0363, GGL.0363 Benny Hill - Sings Old Favourites album art Benny Hill Sings Old Favourites(LP) Pye Golden Guinea Records, Pye Golden Guinea Records GGL 0363, GGL.0363 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - Words And Music album art Benny Hill Words And Music (Album, Comp) Columbia, Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - The World Of Benny Hill  album art Benny Hill The World Of Benny Hill (Album) Decca UK 1965 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - Golden Hour Of Benny Hill album art Benny Hill Golden Hour Of Benny Hill (Comp) Golden Hour UK 1972 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Benny Hill - Who Done It  album art Benny Hill With The Coronets Benny Hill With The Coronets - Who Done It (Single) Columbia UK 1956 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - Pepy's Diary album art Benny Hill Pepy's Diary (Single) Pye Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.15405 Benny Hill - The Piccolo Song album art Benny Hill The Piccolo Song(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15405 UK 1961 Sell This Version
7N.15359 Benny Hill - Transistor Radio album art Benny Hill Transistor Radio(7", Single) Pye Records 7N.15359 UK 1961 Sell This Version
NEP.24144, NEP 24144 Benny Hill - Hit Parade Volume 1 album art Benny Hill Hit Parade Volume 1(7", EP, Mono) Pye Records, Pye Records NEP.24144, NEP 24144 UK 1961 Sell This Version
NEP.24174, NEP 24174 Benny Hill - The Harvest Of Love album art Benny Hill The Harvest Of Love(7", EP, Mono) Pye Records, Pye Records NEP.24174, NEP 24174 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - The Harvest Of Love album art Benny Hill The Harvest Of Love (Single) Pye Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - My Garden Of Love / The Andalucian Gypsies album art Benny Hill My Garden Of Love / The Andalucian Gypsies (Single) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - What A World album art Benny Hill What A World (Single) Pye Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - Ernie (The Fastest Milkman In The West) album art Benny Hill Ernie (The Fastest Milkman In The West) (Single) Columbia UK 1971 Sell This Version
Benny Hill - Fad Eyed Fal album art Benny Hill Fad Eyed Fal Columbia UK 1972 Sell This Version
19206 Benny Hill - Ernie / Yakety Sax album art Benny Hill Ernie / Yakety Sax(7", Single) Continuum Records 19206 US 1992 Sell This Version
7 N 15974 Benny Hill - What A World album art Benny Hill What A World(7", Single) Pye Records 7 N 15974 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Benny Hill - The Best Of Benny Hill album art Benny Hill The Best Of Benny Hill (Comp) Continuum Records US 1992 Sell This Version