Mel Jersey

Real Name:
Eberhard Karl Alfons Jupe
Profile:
German schlager singer, songwriter and producer, born 1 October 1943 in Falkenau near Grottkau, Germany (today Grodków, Poland). He's married to Judith Jupe.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Mel Jersey Discography Tracks

Albums

SLP-1725 Mel Jersey - Mel Jersey album art Mel Jersey Mel Jersey(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-1725 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
1C 066-45 395 Mel Jersey Mel Jersey(LP, Album) Aladin 1C 066-45 395 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
ALA 85730 Mel Jersey - Mel Jersey album art Mel Jersey Mel Jersey(LP, Album) Aladin ALA 85730 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
WPL 5783 Mel Jersey - Meine Lieder - Meine Gefühle album art Mel Jersey Meine Lieder - Meine Gefühle(LP, Album) WPL Records WPL 5783 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Wpl 5792 Mel Jersey - Die Neunte album art Mel Jersey Die Neunte(LP, Album) Wpl Records Wpl 5792 Germany 1988 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

M 25.378 Mel Jersey - Juanita / Nur Bei Dir album art Mel Jersey Juanita / Nur Bei Dir(7", Single) Metronome M 25.378 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6003 087 Mel Jersey - Die Ganze Korona Verehrte Ramona / Dann Kam Sie album art Mel Jersey Die Ganze Korona Verehrte Ramona / Dann Kam Sie(7", Single) Philips 6003 087 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Mel Jersey - Juanita album art Mel Jersey Juanita (Single) Pink Elephant, Pink Elephant Spain 1972 Sell This Version
13 771 AT Mel Jersey - Bye Bye My Lovely Lady album art Mel Jersey Bye Bye My Lovely Lady(7", Single) Ariola 13 771 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
08.189 Mel Jersey - Maria album art Mel Jersey Maria(7", Single) Belter 08.189 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
16553 AT Mel Jersey - Vagabunden Finden Kein Zu Haus album art Mel Jersey Vagabunden Finden Kein Zu Haus(7") Ariola 16553 AT Germany 1973 Sell This Version
B 4119 Mel Jersey Leave Me Alone With My Memories(7", Single) Metronome B 4119 Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
1C 006-31 900 Mel Jersey - Dreh Dich Um Sag Goodbye album art Mel Jersey Dreh Dich Um Sag Goodbye(7", Single) Aladin, EMI Electrola 1C 006-31 900 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
1C 006-32 301 Mel Jersey - Eine Zweite Chance album art Mel Jersey Eine Zweite Chance(7", Single) Aladin, EMI Electrola 1C 006-32 301 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Mel Jersey - Spiel Nicht Das Lied album art Mel Jersey Spiel Nicht Das Lied (Single) Aladin Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
2705, LS 2705 LF Mel Jersey - Sie Ist Ein Wahnsinnstyp album art Mel Jersey Sie Ist Ein Wahnsinnstyp(7", Single) Lorelei, Lorelei 2705, LS 2705 LF Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 244 Mel Jersey - Malaika album art Mel Jersey Malaika(7", Single) Aladin, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 244 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 837 Mel Jersey - Sie Wohnt Gegenüber album art Mel Jersey Sie Wohnt Gegenüber(7", Single) Aladin, EMI Electrola 1C 006-45 837 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Mel Jersey - Ich Sitz Zwischen Zwei Stühlen album art Mel Jersey Ich Sitz Zwischen Zwei Stühlen (Single) Aladin Germany 1980 Sell This Version
1C 006-45 985 Mel Jersey - Du Bist Nicht Mehr Frei album art Mel Jersey Du Bist Nicht Mehr Frei(7", Single) Aladin 1C 006-45 985 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
ALA A 1441 Mel Jersey - Warum Will Die Welt Nur Sieger Seh'n album art Mel Jersey Warum Will Die Welt Nur Sieger Seh'n(7", Single) Aladin ALA A 1441 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
ALA A 2183 Mel Jersey - Schenk Mir Eine Nacht album art Mel Jersey Schenk Mir Eine Nacht(7", Single) Aladin ALA A 2183 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
A 2756, ALA A 2756 Mel Jersey - Das Wär' Ohne Dich Nicht Passiert album art Mel Jersey Das Wär' Ohne Dich Nicht Passiert(7", Single) Aladin, Aladin A 2756, ALA A 2756 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
ALA A 2550 Mel Jersey - Teenage Dream album art Mel Jersey Teenage Dream(7", Single) Aladin ALA A 2550 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
106 524, 106 524-100 Mel Jersey - Ich Bin Kein Engel album art Mel Jersey Ich Bin Kein Engel(7", Single) Coconut, Coconut 106 524, 106 524-100 Germany 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit