Pluto Shervington

Real Name:
Leighton Keith Shervington
Profile:
Pluto Shervington, also known as Pluto (born Leighton Shervington, 13 August 1950, Kingston, Jamaica), is a reggae musician, vocalist, engineer and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pluto Shervington - Ramgoat album art Pluto* Ramgoat (Album) Wild Flower, Wild Flower Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
XYZ 006 Pluto Shervington - Greatest Reggae Hits album art Pluto* Greatest Reggae Hits(LP, Album) Wild Flower XYZ 006 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Pluto album art Pluto* Pluto (Album) Wild Flower, Wild Flower Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
LP 3779 Pluto Shervington - Play Mas' album art Pluto* Play Mas'(LP, Album) Wild Flower LP 3779 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Ire Mas Rockers Carnival album art Pluto* Ire Mas Rockers Carnival (Album) Top Ranking International US 1981 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Again album art Pluto* Again (Album) KR (2) Benelux 1982 Sell This Version
00282 Pluto Shervington - Reggae Fever album art Pluto Shirvington* Reggae Fever(LP, Album) Buck Ram Revelation Records 00282 US 1982 Sell This Version
CFR 8004 Pluto Shervington - Rhythm Of The City  album art Pluto* Rhythm Of The City (LP, Album) Cosmic Force Records CFR 8004 US 1990 Sell This Version
PMD 098 Pluto Shervington Second wind(CD, Album) Pluto Vibes PMD 098 US 2008 Sell This Version
SD212 Pluto Shervington - The Gold Collection album art Pluto Shervington The Gold Collection(CD, Album) Dart (4) SD212 US 2012 Sell This Version
SMI-001 Pluto Shervington - Dancing Mood album art Pluto Shervington Dancing Mood(LP, Album) SMI (3) SMI-001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Pluto Shervington - Inner City Rock / Without You album art Pluto Shervington Inner City Rock / Without You(7") Pluto Records (8) none Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Mocking Bird Hill album art Pluto* Mocking Bird Hill Warner Bros. Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
308 Pluto Shervington - Message To The People album art Pluto* Message To The People(7") Wild Flower 308 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
CT 34 Pluto Shervington - Boogie Bump album art Pluto* Boogie Bump(7", Single) Cactus CT 34 UK 1974 Sell This Version
387 Pluto Shervington - Never Ending Love / Letter From Miami album art Pluto* Never Ending Love / Letter From Miami(7") Wild Flower 387 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Your Honour / Roots Honour Dubb album art Pluto* Your Honour / Roots Honour Dubb (Single, Maxi) Wild Flower France 1975 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - I Man Born Ya / Born Version album art Pluto* I Man Born Ya / Born Version (Single) Wild Flower Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Dis' Ya Hard Time (Can't Last) album art Pluto Shervington Dis' Ya Hard Time (Can't Last) Wild Flower Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Ram Goat Liver album art Pluto* Ram Goat Liver (Single) Opal Records (2) Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Dat album art Pluto* Dat (Single) Opal Records (2) Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - I Man Bitter album art Pluto* I Man Bitter (Single) Cactus UK 1974 Sell This Version
WF-517 Pluto Shervington - Screwface (Can't Frighten Blindman) / Screwface Dubb album art Pluto* Screwface (Can't Frighten Blindman) / Screwface Dubb(7") Wild Flower WF-517 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Dancing Mood / "Dis" Ya Hard Times (Can't Last) album art "Pluto"* Dancing Mood / "Dis" Ya Hard Times (Can't Last) (Single) K & K Records Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Pluto Shervington - Ram Goat Liver / Walk Away album art Pluto* / Marie Pierre Pluto* / Marie Pierre - Ram Goat Liver / Walk Away Trojan Records UK 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (110) Edit