Artic Desert

Artic Desert

Real Name:
Ludvig Mellberg
Born December 28. 1999 in Enköping, Sweden.
His first track, "The Next Hero ", was released in 2014 on SoundCloud. He has collaborated with the artist and friend Xenius song with "Deep Fusion" which has over 20 000 plays on SoundCloud. Ludvig took a break from the music in Januari and started working as a constructor at Markona where he now works for living. In August 2016 it was decided that he would remix the track from the film "Tape 13th".


Artic Desert Discography Tracks


none Alex Kvist Lost (Artic Desert Remix) Alex Kvist - Tape 13th (Original Short Film Soundtrack)(16xFile, AAC, Album) Senator Film none Sweden 2016
none Various Artists (4) Wrencfunk - Artic Desert Radio Edit and 1 more… Various Artists (4) - Wrenchfunk (LP, Comp) Various Label Company none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version


none Alex Kvist Monsterslem Alex Kvist - Monsterslem(LP, Single) Not On Label none Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

none Xenius Deep Fusion Xenius - Falling Out(5xFile, AAC, EP) Not On Label (Xenius Self-released) none Sweden 2015

Acting, Literary & Spoken

none Alex Kvist Fever Alex Kvist - Tape 13th: Insensate (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(File, MP3, Album) Senator Film none Sweden 2017