Marcel Zanini

Real Name:
Marcel Zannini
Profile:
Born September 9, 1923 in Istanbul (Turkey), is a French jazz musician.
Father of Marc Edouard Nabe.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

70018 Marcel Zanini - Zanini album art Zanini* Zanini (Album) Riviera (3) 70018 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
FLY 16 Marcel Zanini - Joue Et Chante Marcel Zanini album art Marcel Zanini Joue Et Chante Marcel Zanini(LP, Album) Free Bird FLY 16 France 1980 Sell This Version
BB110.2 Marcel Zanini - Blues And Bounce! album art Marcel Zanini / Milt Buckner, Sam Woodyard Marcel Zanini / Milt Buckner, Sam Woodyard - Blues And Bounce!(CD, Album) Black And Blue BB110.2 France 1994 Sell This Version
FA 456 Marcel Zanini - Peu De Choses album art Marcel Zanini Peu De Choses (Album) Frémeaux & Associés FA 456 France 2002 Sell This Version
FA 5082 Marcel Zanini - Rive Gauche 1976-1985 / Complete Black & Blue Recordings + 10 "Swing & Vocal" Bonus Tracks album art Marcel Zanini Rive Gauche 1976-1985 / Complete Black & Blue Recordings + 10 "Swing & Vocal" Bonus Tracks(3xCD) Frémeaux & Associés FA 5082 France 2003 Sell This Version
FA 494 Marcel Zanini - Tu veux ou tu veux pas ? album art Marcel Zanini Tu veux ou tu veux pas ?(CD, Album) Frémeaux & Associés FA 494 France 2008 Sell This Version
333.110, 333110 Marcel Zanini - Blues And Bounce! album art Marcel Zanini / Milt Buckner Marcel Zanini / Milt Buckner - Blues And Bounce!(LP, Album) Black And Blue, Black And Blue 333.110, 333110 France Unknown Sell This Version
33.213 Marcel Zanini - Lotus album art Marcel Zanini Lotus(LP, Album) Black And Blue 33.213 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

231.164 M Marcel Zanini - Tout Le Monde Aime Ma Baby album art Zanini* Tout Le Monde Aime Ma Baby (EP) Riviera (3) 231.164 M France 1966 Sell This Version
231332, 231 332 Marcel Zanini - Un Scotch, Un Bourbon, Une Bière album art Zanini* Un Scotch, Un Bourbon, Une Bière(7", EP) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 231332, 231 332 France 1968 Sell This Version
121.257, 121 257, N° 121 257 Marcel Zanini - Tu Veux, Tu Veux Pas album art Zanini* Tu Veux, Tu Veux Pas (Single) Riviera (3), Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 121.257, 121 257, N° 121 257 France 1969 Sell This Version
121344L, 121.344 L Marcel Zanini - C'est L'amour ! album art Zanini* C'est L'amour ! (Single) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 121344L, 121.344 L France 1970 Sell This Version
121.310, 121310 Marcel Zanini - Rallebol album art Zanini* Rallebol (Single) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 121.310, 121310 France 1970 Sell This Version
121 335 Marcel Zanini - L'Ami Rémy N'A Pas Mis L'Habit De Gaby album art Zanini* L'Ami Rémy N'A Pas Mis L'Habit De Gaby(7") Riviera (3) 121 335 France 1970 Sell This Version
14068 Marcel Zanini - Dis-moi Oui Ou Non album art Zanini* Dis-moi Oui Ou Non(7", EP, RE) Score (5) 14068 France 1971 Sell This Version
121.388 L Marcel Zanini - Le Camping album art Zanini* Le Camping(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121.388 L France 1971 Sell This Version
121.374 L, 121374L Marcel Zanini - Madame Des Astres / Hey ! Hey ! Dis Dis (A Malin, Malin, Et Demi) album art Zanini* Madame Des Astres / Hey ! Hey ! Dis Dis (A Malin, Malin, Et Demi)(7") Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 121.374 L, 121374L France 1971 Sell This Version
121426 Marcel Zanini - Vaut Mieux Ne Rien Faire Du Tout (Do Wah Nanny) album art Zanini* Vaut Mieux Ne Rien Faire Du Tout (Do Wah Nanny) (Single) Riviera (3) 121426 France 1972 Sell This Version
121 405 L, 121.405 L Marcel Zanini - Je Ne Te Crois Pas / Therese album art Zanini* Je Ne Te Crois Pas / Therese(7", Single) Riviera (3), Riviera (3) 121 405 L, 121.405 L France 1972 Sell This Version
121.459 Marcel Zanini - Va Donc Voir Là-bas Si J’y Suis album art Zanini* Va Donc Voir Là-bas Si J’y Suis(7", Single) Riviera (3) 121.459 France 1973 Sell This Version
10414 Marcel Zanini - Attention Au Rhume - Laisse Moi Tranquille album art Zanini* Attention Au Rhume - Laisse Moi Tranquille Atlantic 10414 France 1974 Sell This Version
421, AFA 421 Marcel Zanini - Tout Va Bien, Tout Va Très Bien album art Zanini* Tout Va Bien, Tout Va Très Bien(7", Single) AFA, AFA 421, AFA 421 France 1974 Sell This Version
10 477 Marcel Zanini - Oh Qu'il Est Beau Okilele album art Marcel Zanini Oh Qu'il Est Beau Okilele(7", Single) Atlantic 10 477 France 1974 Sell This Version
990.295 Marcel Zanini - Aïe Aïe Aïe Les Nanas ! album art Marcel Zanini Aïe Aïe Aïe Les Nanas !(7", Single) Red Fly 990.295 France 1976 Sell This Version
RED FLY 990 294 Marcel Zanini - Monsieur Requin album art Zanini* Monsieur Requin(7", Single) Red Fly RED FLY 990 294 France 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

idoldesjeunes

idoldesjeunes

August 21, 2013
Z A N I N I 'MONSIEUR REQUIN' / 'DO YOU WANT TO DANCE MAMZELLE' 1976 RED FLY 990 294

Videos (26) Edit