Quato (2)

Real Name:
Michał Felkowski
Profile:
Quato was born 30.12.1983 in Lodz/POLAND. Hardcore sound fanatic since his first Terrordrome album in mid 90's.
Since 1998 he's producing misc hardcore stuff - mostly terror & speedcore. He releases tracks on his own "Deva Station" CD-R albums(14 parts for now & 15 on the way). Since 2002 he started Dj'ing all over Europe.
Quato is also co-creator(with Sykko, The Shocker, Shoeshineman aka SS-man, Friz & Occulkot) of polish extreme-core organisation - Terrorcore.pl.
In 2006 he scored his first official release at BDR-Vinyl02 from Braindestruction Records.
Sites:
Aliases:

Quato (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

DS01 Quato (2) - Deva Station 1 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 1(CDr) Deva Station DS01 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
DS03 Quato (2) - Deva Station 3 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 3(CDr) Deva Station DS03 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
DS04 Quato (2) - Deva Station 4 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 4(CDr) Deva Station DS04 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
DS02 Quato (2) - Deva Station 2 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 2(CDr) Deva Station DS02 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
DS05 Quato (2) - Deva Station 5 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 5(CDr) Deva Station DS05 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
DS07 Quato (2) - Deva Station 7 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 7(CDr) Deva Station DS07 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
DS06 Quato (2) - Deva Station 6 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 6(CDr) Deva Station DS06 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
DS08 Quato (2) - Deva Station 8 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 8(CDr) Deva Station DS08 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
DS09 Quato (2) - Deva Station 9 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 9(CDr) Deva Station DS09 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
DS12 Quato (2) - Deva Station 12 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 12(CDr) Deva Station DS12 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
DS10 Quato (2) - Deva Station 10 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 10(CDr) Deva Station DS10 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
DS11 Quato (2) - Deva Station 11 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 11(CDr) Deva Station DS11 Poland 2003 Sell This Version
DS14 Quato (2) - Deva Station 14 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 14(CDr) Deva Station DS14 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
DS13 Quato (2) - Deva Station 13 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 13(CDr) Deva Station DS13 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
DS15 Quato (2) - Deva Station 15 album art Quato (2) Deva Station 15(CDr) Deva Station DS15 Poland 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TCCD01 Quato (2) - Deadly Combination EP album art Quato (2) & Sykko Quato (2) & Sykko - Deadly Combination EP(CDr, EP) Terrorcore.pl TCCD01 Poland 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

101 Quato (2) Brain Removed(File, MP3, 128) Braindestruction Recordz 101 Germany 2005
none Quato (2) Own Tracks Mix(File, MP3, Mixed) Terrorcore.pl none Poland 2006

Videos (31) Edit