Lena Martell

Real Name:
Helen Thomson
Profile:
Scottish singer (born Helen Thomson, 15 May 1940, in Possilpark Glasgow, Scotland).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lena Martell - Someone New Someone Blue album art Lena Martell Someone New Someone Blue (Album) London Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - Presenting Lena Martell album art Lena Martell Presenting Lena Martell (Album) Pye Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
NSPL 18385 Lena Martell - The Touch Of Lena Martell album art Lena Martell The Touch Of Lena Martell(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL 18385 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - This Is Lena Martell album art Lena Martell This Is Lena Martell Pye Records, Pye Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
NSPL 18427 Lena Martell - That Wonderful Sound Of album art Lena Martell That Wonderful Sound Of(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL 18427 UK 1974 Sell This Version
NSPL 18447 Lena Martell - Lena Martell Songs album art Lena Martell Lena Martell Songs(LP) Pye Records NSPL 18447 UK 1974 Sell This Version
NSPH 18 Lena Martell - Country Style album art Lena Martell Country Style(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPH 18 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - From Lena Martell With Very Special Love album art Lena Martell From Lena Martell With Very Special Love (Album) Pye Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - Hello Misty Morning album art Lena Martell Hello Misty Morning (Album) Pye Records Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - Somewhere In My Lifetime album art Lena Martell Somewhere In My Lifetime (Album) Pye Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
NSPL18585 Lena Martell - in Concert at the Royal Fetival Hall London album art Lena Martell in Concert at the Royal Fetival Hall London(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL18585 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - Lena's Music Album album art Lena Martell Lena's Music Album (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
OU 2229 Lena Martell - Let The Music Play album art Lena Martell Let The Music Play(LP, Album) One-Up OU 2229 UK 1980 Sell This Version
RTL 2078-A Lena Martell - Songs Of Life album art Lena Martell Songs Of Life(LP) Ronco RTL 2078-A UK 1982 Sell This Version
RTL 2078-B Lena Martell - Songs Of Love album art Lena Martell Songs Of Love(LP) Ronco RTL 2078-B UK 1982 Sell This Version
BGC 376 Lena Martell - Today album art Lena Martell Today(LP, Album) Country House Records BGC 376 UK 1984 Sell This Version
HMA 263 Lena Martell - The Love Album album art Lena Martell The Love Album(LP) Hallmark Records HMA 263 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CDITV 542 Lena Martell - Sometimes When I'm Dreaming album art Lena Martell Sometimes When I'm Dreaming(CD, Album) Scotdisc CDITV 542 UK & Ireland 1991 Sell This Version
CDITV724 Lena Martell - Songs From A Woman's Heart album art Lena Martell Songs From A Woman's Heart(CD, Album) Scotdisc CDITV724 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDITV741 Lena Martell Stand By Me(CD, Album) Scotdisc CDITV741 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDITV778 Lena Martell The Rose(CD, Album) Scotdisc CDITV778 UK 2007 Sell This Version
2101 / 0102 Lena Martell - Singing For You album art Lena Martell Singing For You(LP) St Michael 2101 / 0102 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-POP 958 Lena Martell Love Can Be(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 958 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-POP 1049 Lena Martell - The Reasons Why album art Lena Martell The Reasons Why(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-POP 1049 UK 1962 Sell This Version
Lena Martell - I Wish You Well album art Lena Martell I Wish You Well (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit