Res

Real Name:
Shareese Renée Ballard
Profile:
American R&B/Rock singer born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania in 1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Res
RES

Albums

Res - How I Do album art Res How I Do (Album) MCA Records Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Res - The Way I Feel / How I Do (Snippets) album art Remy Shand / Res Remy Shand / Res - The Way I Feel / How I Do (Snippets)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Motown, MCA Records none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Res - Black.Girls.Rock! album art Res Black.Girls.Rock! (Album) Not On Label (Res Self-Released) US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Res - Ice King album art Res Ice King (Single) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
MCAR-25417-2 Res - Sittin' Back album art Res Sittin' Back(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records MCAR-25417-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
Res - Golden Boys album art Res Golden Boys (Single, Maxi) MCA Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Res - They-Say Vision (Remixes) album art Res They-Say Vision (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) MCA Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
AS 5001138 Res - Golden Boys / Foolish album art Res / Ashanti Res / Ashanti - Golden Boys / Foolish(7", Promo) Universal AS 5001138 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
PRO-CDR-520228 Res - Back Again album art Reflection Eternal Featuring Res Reflection Eternal Featuring Res - Back Again(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PRO-CDR-520228 US 2009 Sell This Version
Res - Refried Mac album art Res Refried Mac (EP) Javotti Media US 2013 Sell This Version
none, EOM-DS-9357 Res - Refried Mac album art Res Refried Mac(CDr, EP, Promo) Javotti Media, Entertainment One U.S. none, EOM-DS-9357 US 2013 Sell This Version
none Res - The Earl Remixes album art The Earl, Gang Starr, Cocoa Brovaz, Res, Nas The Earl, Gang Starr, Cocoa Brovaz, Res, Nas - The Earl Remixes(12") Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

MCA Music America Res - They-Say Vision album art Res They-Say Vision(VHS) MCA MCA Music America US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Res - Res (Pronounced REESE) album art Res Res (Pronounced REESE) (EP) MCA Records US 2001 Sell This Version
NER23359 Res - Invincible album art Brian Cid Feat. Res Brian Cid Feat. Res - Invincible(7xFile, MP3, 320) Nervous Records NER23359 US 2014
17170 Res Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) MCA Records, GKS Entertainment 17170 US Unknown Sell This Version