T.G. Sheppard

T.G. Sheppard

Real Name:
William Neal Browder
Profile:
American country singer, born July 20, 1944 Humboldt, Tennessee.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

T.G. Sheppard Discography

Albums

T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard (Album) Melodyland US 1975 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Solitary Man Hitsville (2) UK 1976 Sell This Version
ME 403S1 T.G. Sheppard Motels And Memories(LP, Album) Melodyland ME 403S1 US 1976 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Daylight (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3133 T.G. Sheppard T.G.(LP) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3133 US 1978 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard 3/4 Lonely (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1979 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Smooth Sailin' (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard I Love 'Em All (Album) Curb Records Canada 1981 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Perfect Stranger (Album) Curb Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Finally! (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1982 Sell This Version
LWB-6272 Lalo Schifrin & Jerry Fielding, T.G. Sheppard, Clint Eastwood (2) Lalo Schifrin & Jerry Fielding, T.G. Sheppard, Clint Eastwood (2) - Impacto Fulminante Y Lo Mejor De Harry El Sucio(LP) Warner Bros. Records LWB-6272 Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Slow Burn (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records, Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records US 1983 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard One Owner Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1984 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Livin' On The Edge (Album) Columbia US 1985 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard T.G. (Album) Suzy, Warner Bros. Records, Curb Records Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version
FC 40310 T.G. Sheppard It Still Rains In Memphis(LP) Columbia FC 40310 US 1986 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard One For The Money (Album) Columbia Canada 1987 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Crossroads (Album) Columbia US 1988 Sell This Version
5012-2 T.G. Sheppard Live At Billy Bob's Texas(CD, Album) Smith Music Group 5012-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T.G. Sheppard Devil In The Bottle Melodyland US 1974 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Motels And Memories (Single) MoWest US 1975 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Another Woman (Single) Melodyland UK 1975 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard Tryin' To Beat The Morning Home / I'll Be Satisfied (Single) Melodyland US 1975 Sell This Version
ME 6016F T.G. Sheppard Another Woman(7", Promo, D.J) Melodyland ME 6016F Canada 1975 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard We Just Live Here (We Don't Love Here Anymore) / Show Me A Man Hitsville (2) US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit