Lillian Askeland

Real Name:
Lillian Askeland Strømsæther
Profile:
Norwegian country-artist born 01.08.1949 in Bergen.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C 503 Lillian Askeland - C & W album art Lillian Askeland C & W Country (2) C 503 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
TLS 2011 Lillian Askeland - Vill Vest (Countryfest!) album art Lillian Askeland - Gro Anita Schønn - Bjøro Håland - Helge Borglund - Country Snakes M/ Ottar Johansen* Lillian Askeland - Gro Anita Schønn - Bjøro Håland - Helge Borglund - Country Snakes M/ Ottar Johansen* - Vill Vest (Countryfest!) (Album) Talent (2) TLS 2011 Norway 1975 Sell This Version
TLS 3016 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest album art Country Snakes, Lillian Askeland, Bjøro Håland, Rita Engebretsen, Gro Anita Schønn Country Snakes, Lillian Askeland, Bjøro Håland, Rita Engebretsen, Gro Anita Schønn - Countryfest (Album) Talent (2) TLS 3016 Norway 1976 Sell This Version
T4S 3031 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest 2 album art Country Snakes, Lillian Askeland, Ottar Johansen*, Bjøro Håland, Vidar Lønn-Arnesen* Country Snakes, Lillian Askeland, Ottar Johansen*, Bjøro Håland, Vidar Lønn-Arnesen* - Countryfest 2 (Album) Talent (2) T4S 3031 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
T4S 3042 Lillian Askeland - Countryjente album art Lillian Askeland Countryjente (Album) Talent (2) T4S 3042 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
TLS 3046 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest 3 album art Bjøro HålandLillian AskelandOttar Johansen*The Country Team Bjøro HålandLillian AskelandOttar Johansen*The Country Team - Countryfest 3(LP) Talent (2) TLS 3046 Norway 1978 Sell This Version
T4S 3057 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest 4 album art Lillian AskelandOttar Johansen*Helge Borglund, The Country Team — Gjester: Vidar Lønn ArnesenLars Børke Lillian AskelandOttar Johansen*Helge Borglund, The Country Team — Gjester: Vidar Lønn ArnesenLars Børke - Countryfest 4 (Album) Talent (2) T4S 3057 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
TLS 4024 Lillian Askeland - Stalltips album art Lillian Askeland Stalltips (Album) Talent (2) TLS 4024 Norway 1979 Sell This Version
T4S 4040 Lillian Askeland - Vårt Beste År album art Lillian Askeland Vårt Beste År (Album) Talent (2) T4S 4040 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
TLS 4042 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest 6 album art Lillian AskelandOttar Johansen*Ørnulf Holthe, The Country Team Gjester: Lars Børke, Vidar Lønn-Arnesen* Lillian AskelandOttar Johansen*Ørnulf Holthe, The Country Team Gjester: Lars Børke, Vidar Lønn-Arnesen* - Countryfest 6(LP) Talent (2) TLS 4042 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
TLS 3060 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest 5 album art Lillian AskelandOttar Johansen*Helge BorglundCarl HjalmbyCountry Team*Vidar Lønn ArnesenNils Williams Lillian AskelandOttar Johansen*Helge BorglundCarl HjalmbyCountry Team*Vidar Lønn ArnesenNils Williams - Countryfest 5(LP) Talent (2) TLS 3060 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
T4S 3072 Lillian Askeland - Countryfest 7 album art Lillian Askeland, Gunnar Wiklund, Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen Gjester: Vidar Lønn-Arnesen*, Kjell Birkeland, Country Team* Lillian Askeland, Gunnar Wiklund, Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen Gjester: Vidar Lønn-Arnesen*, Kjell Birkeland, Country Team* - Countryfest 7 Talent (2) T4S 3072 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
C 509 Lillian Askeland - Country På Mitt Sätt album art Lillian Askeland Country På Mitt Sätt (Album) AB Records C 509 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
PK 40217 Lillian Askeland - Roses For Sale album art Lillian* Roses For Sale (Album) RCA Victor PK 40217 Norway 1981 Sell This Version
BHL 14001 Lillian Askeland - Rett Fra Hjertet album art Lillian Askeland & Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen Lillian Askeland & Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen - Rett Fra Hjertet (Comp) Big Hand Productions BHL 14001 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
BHL 13003 Lillian Askeland - Country Saloon album art Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen, Lillian Askeland, Country Snakes, Anne Engh, Kjell Birkeland, G. Thomas (3) Ottar "Big Hand" Johansen, Lillian Askeland, Country Snakes, Anne Engh, Kjell Birkeland, G. Thomas (3) - Country Saloon (Album) Big Hand Records BHL 13003 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
BHL 14003 Lillian Askeland - Lillian Askeland album art Lillian Askeland Lillian Askeland(LP, Album) Big Hand Records BHL 14003 Norway 1983 Sell This Version
BMC 4023 Lillian Askeland - En Sang Som Er Min album art Lillian Askeland En Sang Som Er Min (Album) A/S Studio B BMC 4023 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
LALP 401 Lillian Askeland Souvenirs (Album) L.A. Records (8) LALP 401 Norway 1984 Sell This Version
MLN 3155 Lillian Askeland - I'll Be Faithful To You album art Lillian Askeland I'll Be Faithful To You(LP, Album) Mariann MLN 3155 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
MAXI 1002 Lillian Askeland - Lillian På Svenska album art Lillian* Lillian På Svenska(Cass, Album) Maxi (4) MAXI 1002 Norway 1987 Sell This Version
TCD 4070 Lillian Askeland - Mi Eiga Hamn album art Lillian Askeland, Country Snakes Lillian Askeland, Country Snakes - Mi Eiga Hamn(CD, Album) Talent (2) TCD 4070 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
MAXI 143 Lillian Askeland - Country album art Lillian Askeland Country(Cass, Album) Maxi (4) MAXI 143 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

353 310 PF Lillian Askeland - Du Har Ett Sätt Att Kyssas, Älskling album art Lillian Askeland Du Har Ett Sätt Att Kyssas, Älskling(7", Single, Mono) Philips 353 310 PF Norway 1967 Sell This Version
TN 500 Lillian Askeland - Jeg Er Langt Fra Deg Der Hjemme / En Plass I Solen album art Lillian Askeland Jeg Er Langt Fra Deg Der Hjemme / En Plass I Solen(7") Triola TN 500 Norway 1968 Sell This Version