Fernandito Alvarez

Real Name:
Fernando Alvarez Lomba
Profile:
Puerto Rican bolero singer, guitarist and composer.
Created the famous Trio Vegabajeño.
born May 6th 1914 in Vega Baja, Puerto Rico.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5069541]

Artist

Albums

MVLP-59 Fernandito Alvarez - Canta El Trio Vegabajeno album art Trio Vegabajeño, Fernandito Alvarez, Pepito Maduro, Benito de Jesus Baez, Jorge Hernandez Trio Vegabajeño, Fernandito Alvarez, Pepito Maduro, Benito de Jesus Baez, Jorge Hernandez - Canta El Trio Vegabajeno(LP) Marvela MVLP-59 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
DC-1050 Fernandito Alvarez - Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño album art Trio Vegabajeño, Fernandito Alvarez Trio Vegabajeño, Fernandito Alvarez - Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño(LP, Album) Borinquen DC-1050 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

693 Fernandito Alvarez - Las Cuarenta / Coqueta album art Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño - Las Cuarenta / Coqueta(Shellac, 10") Colonial (8) 693 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
805 Fernandito Alvarez - Estoy Metio / Donde Estas Corazon album art Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño - Estoy Metio / Donde Estas Corazon(Shellac, 10") Marvela 805 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
704, 767 Fernandito Alvarez - Los Reyes No Llegaron / Cantares De Navidad album art Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño - Los Reyes No Llegaron / Cantares De Navidad(7") Marvela, Marvela 704, 767 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
827 Fernandito Alvarez - En Mi Viejo San Juan / El Amor Del Jibaro album art Fernandito Alvarez En Mi Viejo San Juan / El Amor Del Jibaro(Shellac, 10") Marvela 827 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version
715 Fernandito Alvarez - Vuelve / Otro Amor album art Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño Fernandito Alvarez Y Su Trio Vegabajeño - Vuelve / Otro Amor(Shellac, 10") Colonial (8) 715 Puerto Rico Unknown Sell This Version