Ottavio Raffaele

Real Name:
Raffaele Ottavio
Profile:
Italian record producer, author and owner of record stores, born in Mantova, 20 December, 1947. Versatile operator in the music industry in which worked for over 20 years covering many roles. Volcanic owner (January 1971 - March 1984) of "La Cojaa di Desch" ("The House of Record" from the Bolognese dialect), mythical record shop in Bologna, town where he graduated in law in 1966. Among his many side activities is very important his collaboration (even operating from U.S.) with Giuseppe Nannucci, the owner of the largest italian company of import record & merchandising for over 30 years: (Giucar).
Aliases:

Ottavio Raffaele Discography Tracks

Production

Ottavio Raffaele - Dance On The Groove (And Do The Funk) album art Funk Machine Funk Machine - Dance On The Groove (And Do The Funk) Maximus Germany 1982 Sell This Version
6492 125 Ottavio Raffaele - IRO album art Italian Romantic Orchestra Italian Romantic Orchestra - IRO(LP, Album) Philips 6492 125 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Ottavio Raffaele - Born To Be Alive (Remix) album art Wind (2) Wind (2) - Born To Be Alive (Remix) (Maxi) Carrere, Carrere France 1983 Sell This Version
QR 170 004-1 Ottavio Raffaele - Respiro album art Mauro Soli Mauro Soli - Respiro(LP, Album) Quality Records (4) QR 170 004-1 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
K 0001, K 001 Ottavio Raffaele - Come On Get Me album art La Cristiana La Cristiana - Come On Get Me(12") K Record, K Record K 0001, K 001 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
MDO 58702 Ottavio Raffaele - Gotta Take Your Love album art Game Game - Gotta Take Your Love(LP, Album, RE, Unofficial) Mr. Disc Organization (2) MDO 58702 Italy 2012 Sell This Version
D.0020 Ottavio Raffaele - Vulcano / The Phantom Of The Opera album art Marzio* Marzio* - Vulcano / The Phantom Of The Opera(12") Maximus D.0020 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
521000/1 Ottavio Raffaele - Flash album art The Flash Orchestra The Flash Orchestra - Flash(12") Superstar 521000/1 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

D.0019 Ottavio Raffaele - Gotta Take Your Love album art Game Game - Gotta Take Your Love(LP, Album) Maximus D.0019 Italy Unknown Sell This Version