Peter H. May

Peter H. May

Real Name:
Peter Huntington May
Profile:
Peter Huntington May was born on June 5, 1939. His career has covered a wide number of jobs in the music business including: on air radio personality; newscaster; program director; radio station owner; booking agent; band manager; record producer; record promoter; record company owner.

Mostly active during the 60's in Minneapolis, MN.
Sites:
[a5070710]

Artist

Peter H. May Discography Tracks

Production

No. 71 The C.A. Quintet* Blow To My Soul and 1 more… The C.A. Quintet* - Blow To My Soul(7", Single) Falcon (2) No. 71 US 1967 Sell This Version
SC 6041 The Stillroven The Stillroven - Too Many Spaces(CD, Album) Sundazed Music SC 6041 US 2003 Sell This Version