Sharon Corr

Real Name:
Sharon Helga Corr
Profile:
Violinist and vocalist born at the 24th of March 1970 in Dundalk (Ireland). She started playing violin at an age of 6. She's a sister of Jim Corr, Andrea Corr and Caroline Corr with which they together form the Celtic folk pop/rock band The Corrs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sharon Corr Discography Tracks

Albums

Sharon Corr - Dream Of You album art Sharon Corr Dream Of You (Album) Rhino Records (2) 2010 Sell This Version
Sharon Corr - The Same Sun album art Sharon Corr The Same Sun (Album) Music Brokers, Selecta Spain 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9867617 Sharon Corr - Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime / Indaco Dagli Occhi Del Cielo album art Zucchero & Vanessa Carlton (Featuring Haylie Ecker ) Queen / Sharon Corr Zucchero & Vanessa Carlton (Featuring Haylie Ecker ) Queen / Sharon Corr - Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime / Indaco Dagli Occhi Del Cielo(CD, Single) Universal, Polydor 9867617 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Sharon Corr - Silver Bells / Me And My Teddy Bear album art Sir Terry Wogan* And Aled Jones / Sharon Corr Sir Terry Wogan* And Aled Jones / Sharon Corr - Silver Bells / Me And My Teddy Bear (Single) TOGs Calendar UK 2009 Sell This Version
BJRCSD001 Sharon Corr - It's Not A Dream album art Sharon Corr It's Not A Dream(CD, Single, Promo) Polygram BJRCSD001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Sharon Corr - Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime album art Sharon Corr Everybody's Got To Learn Sometime (Single) Rhino Records (2) Europe 2010 Sell This Version
none Sharon Corr - So Long Ago album art Sharon Corr So Long Ago(CDr, Single, Promo) Rhino Records (2) none UK 2010 Sell This Version
none Sharon Corr - Over It album art Sharon Corr Over It(CDr, Single, Promo) Rhino Records (2) none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Sharon Corr - Love Is Blindness album art The Devlins Feat. Sharon Corr The Devlins Feat. Sharon Corr - Love Is Blindness (Single) Host Creative UK 2013
none Sharon Corr - Take A Minute album art Sharon Corr Take A Minute(CDr, Single, Promo) BobbyJean Ltd. none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Sharon Corr - We Could Be Lovers album art Sharon Corr We Could Be Lovers(CDr, Single, Promo) BobbyJean Ltd. none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Sharon Corr - Full Circle album art Sharon Corr Full Circle(CDr, Single, Promo) BobbyJean Ltd. none UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

VBM0198 Sharon Corr - Live in São Paulo album art Sharon Corr Live in São Paulo(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Video Brokers VBM0198 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Sharon Corr Sharon Corr Live(2xFile, MP3, 320) BobbyJean Ltd. none 2010
PCD-65 Sharon Corr - Dream Of You album art Sharon Corr Dream Of You(CDr, Smplr) Warner Music PCD-65 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
none Sharon Corr - Six Train album art Sharon Corr Six Train(File, MP3, 320) BobbyJean Ltd. none 2011
none Sharon Corr - The Same Sun album art Sharon Corr The Same Sun(CD, Promo, Smplr) Verycords none France 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit