Ionuț Radu

Ionuț Radu

Real Name:
Adrian Ionuț Radu
Profile:
Romanian DJ and Producer since 1997.
Born in the summer of 1982 in the city Ramnicu Sarat, Romania.
Music was his first passion and this was discovered by his parents at the age of 4 when he was playing drums using two spoons and a dining table. At the age of 7 he began taking piano lessons in his home town until high school where he discovered the way to create electronic music with computers and synthesizers. That was the moment when he decided that house, techno and trance were the perfect music genres for expressing himself.
he produced at least 70 artists in his studio ( many of them reaching 1 top positions in Romania ) and he signed mainstream projects with Universal Music UK and Mach 1 (MOS), projects made in cooperation with Level K ( Frank Knebel ) and signed with the help of DJ VooDoo (Voodoo&Serano). These songs have been remixed by names like Gabri Ponte, Angel C, Potatoheadz, Jean Elan, DJ Raoul and Level K. Since June 2007 John Puzzle is busy working in the studio, producing new and exciting tunes for himself.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a5071928]

Artist

Ionuț Radu Discography Tracks

Remix

NM 208-2 Selena (8) Nu Mă Uita Undeva(Radiomix) and 1 more… Selena (8) - Perfect(CD, Album) Space Music & Film NM 208-2 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
Anna Lesko Inseparabili (Project Overdose Mix) Anna Lesko - Inseparabili (Album) Nova Music Entertainment Romania 2004 Sell This Version
NM 298-9 Anna Lesko Inseparabili (RMX) (as Ionut Radu) Anna Lesko - Video Collection(DVD-V) Nova Music Entertainment NM 298-9 Romania 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

3339-2 Costi* Dar Banii Nu Sunt Tot and 2 more… Costi* - Jurăminte Și Suspine(CD, Album) Gong (2) 3339-2 Romania 2002 Sell This Version
NM 190-2 Andra Un Ocean De-ai Fi (Karaoke) and 4 more… Andra - Dragostea Mea(CD, EP) Nova Music Entertainment NM 190-2 Romania 2002 Sell This Version
101 2173 2 Bless (18) Vs. MC K (3) Bless (18) Vs. MC K (3) - Spune-mi(CD, Album) Media Services 101 2173 2 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
NM 218-2 Various Inseparabili Various - Megamix 09 Sete De Distrakție(CD, Comp) Nova Music Entertainment NM 218-2 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
none Oxygen (22) Vreau Iubire (as Ionut Radu) Oxygen (22) - Oxygen(CDr, Album) Big Man none Romania 2003 Sell This Version
101 2354 4 Various Baby...Spune-mi Various - Hyper Hits Volumul 1(Cass, Comp) Cat Music 101 2354 4 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
101 2344 3 Various Baby...Spune-mi Various - HOT Bikini(CD, Comp) FaN Hits & Posters 101 2344 3 Romania 2003 Sell This Version
101 2399 2 Angel (57) Orașul Cu Îngeri (as Ionuț Adrian Radu) Angel (57) - Orașul Cu Îngeri (Ediție Specială)(CD, Album, Enh) CAT Music 101 2399 2 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
Anna Lesko În Inima Mea and 2 more… Anna Lesko - Inseparabili (Album) Nova Music Entertainment Romania 2004 Sell This Version
HEL0401 Magica (2) Magica (2) - The Scroll Of Stone(CD, Album) Hellion Records HEL0401 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
3547-4 Akcent Akcent - Poveste De Viață(Cass, Album) NRG!A 3547-4 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
3547-2 Akcent Akcent - Poveste De Viață(CD, Album, Enh) NRG!A 3547-2 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
M&M 04L10004B Christiana* Ascultă and 1 more… Christiana* - Unisex(CD, Album) Music & Music M&M 04L10004B Romania 2004 Sell This Version
101 2421 2 Blondy Lângă Inima Mea Blondy - Dulce & Amar(CD, Album) Cat Music 101 2421 2 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
APCD 004 Vali Bărbulescu Feat. Dax (3) Privești and 3 more… Vali Bărbulescu Feat. Dax (3) - Safe-Sax(CD, Album) Amnezia Production APCD 004 Romania 2004 Sell This Version
Elena (11) Elena (11) - Lumea Ta (Together) Prime Time (3), Mach1 Records Italy 2005 Sell This Version
DJ Project (2) Vorbe Reci (as Radu Ion) and 3 more… DJ Project (2) - Șoapte (Album) Cat Music Romania 2005 Sell This Version
ZRAP 07 Funky DJ's (2)DJ Jungle & Geo DaSilva* Funky DJ's (2)DJ Jungle & Geo DaSilva* - Discoteca Tineretului(CD, Album) Zone Records (11) ZRAP 07 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
102 1001 4 Various Privirea Ta (as Ionut Radu) Various - Kiss The 2005 Hits(Cass, Comp) Kiss FM (3) 102 1001 4 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
3733-2 Gia (3) Gia (3) - Te Fac Să Vibrezi(CD, Album) Roton 3733-2 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
3563-2 AndreEA* Peste Chipul Tău (as Ionuț Adrian Radu) and 4 more… AndreEA* - Metamorfoză(CD, Album) Roton 3563-2 Romania 2005 Sell This Version
101 2447 4 Various La La La, Poftă De Viață Various - Prințese Pop(Cass, Comp) Cat Music 101 2447 4 Romania 2005 Sell This Version