Regina Werneck

Regina Werneck

Real Name:
Regina Célia Werneck Monteiro
Profile:
Brazilian songwriter and vocalist, born 1937.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a507216]

Artist

Regina Werneck Discography Tracks

Vocals

Edu Lobo Feira De Santarém Edu Lobo - Cantiga De Longe (Album) Elenco Brazil 1970 Sell This Version
Moacir Santos Happy-Happy Moacir Santos - Saudade (Album) Blue Note UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jorge Ben Jorge Ben - África Brasil (Album) Philips Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
Taka Boom Taka Boom - Boomerang (Album) Mercury Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Tania Maria Tania Maria - Love Explosion (Album) Concord Jazz Picante Germany 1984 Sell This Version
George Duke Ipanema Lady George Duke - Rendezvous (Album) Epic, Epic Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour Dave Grusin / Lee Ritenour - Harlequin (Album) GRP US 1985 Sell This Version
Paul Winter (2) Midnight (Minuit) Paul Winter (2) - Common Ground (Album) A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Lee Ritenour Lee Ritenour - World Of Brazil (Comp) GRP, GRP US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Moacir Santos Coisa N° 9 and 1 more… Moacir Santos - Coisas (Album) Forma (2) Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
HI-FI 2138 Orlann Divo Pr'além Do Mar Orlann Divo - Samba Em Paralelo(LP, Album) Musidisc HI-FI 2138 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
BBL-1307 Raulzinho* Estamos Aí Raulzinho* - À Vontade Mesmo(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor BBL-1307 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Sansa Trio Tudo Que É Preciso (as R. Werneck) Sansa Trio - Vol. 2 (Album) Som Maior Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
P 632.907 L Rio 65 Trio O Amor E O Tempo Rio 65 Trio - A Hora E Vez Da M.P.M.(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 632.907 L Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
SMOFB-3802 Alaide Costa & Oscar Castro Neves* Caminhos and 1 more… Alaide Costa & Oscar Castro Neves* - Alaide Costa & Oscar Castro Neves(LP, Album) Odeon SMOFB-3802 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
Cal TjaderCarmen McRae The Visit (as Regina Wernech) and 1 more… Cal TjaderCarmen McRae - Heat Wave (Album) Concord Jazz Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Tania Maria Nega and 2 more… Tania Maria - Come With Me (Album) Concord Jazz Picante Mexico 1983 Sell This Version
8140831, 814 083-1 Emílio Santiago* Vem Menina Emílio Santiago* - Mais Que Um Momento(LP, Album) Philips, Philips 8140831, 814 083-1 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Tania Maria Tania Maria - Love Explosion (Album) Concord Jazz Picante Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Various Don't Go (as R. Werneck) Various - Warm Aanbevolen 1985 (Comp) Platen 10 Daagse Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
Tania Maria Walking In The Rain (as R. Werneck) and 2 more… Tania Maria - Made In New York (Album) Manhattan Records, Manhattan Records, EMI, EMI Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
GLB2003 César Camargo Mariano Aventureiro (as R. Werneck) and 4 more… César Camargo Mariano - A Todas As Amizades(LP, Album, Promo) Globo Records GLB2003 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Tania Maria Don't Go (as R. Werneck) Tania Maria - Don't Go / Made In New York (Maxi, Single) Manhattan Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
120·07·158 Tania Maria Tania Maria - Come With Me(12", Maxi) Bellaphon 120·07·158 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
MT 2 Tania Maria Tania Maria - Don't Go(7", Single) Manhattan Records MT 2 UK 1985 Sell This Version