Ricardo Fábrega

Ricardo Fábrega

Real Name:
Ricardo Fábrega Fábrega
Profile:
Panamanian musician and composer.
Created the tamborera musical style. More than 100 of his compositions are registered in New York.
(born in Santiago de Veraguas, Panama, 28 Jan. 1905 - died 10 Feb. 1973)
Sites:
Variations:
[a5073623]

Artist

Ricardo Fábrega Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Noro Morales And His Orchestra* Guararè (as Ricardo Fabregas) Noro Morales And His Orchestra* - Mambo With Noro (Album) Decca US 1952 Sell This Version
Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto Ventanita (as R. Fabrega) and 1 more… Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Bailando En Panama (Dancing In Panama) (Album) Panama Alta Fidelidad US 1959 Sell This Version
Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto El Chichemito (as R. Fábrega) and 3 more… Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Carnaval De Oro En Panama (1910-1960) (Album) Panama Alta Fidelidad Panama 1960 Sell This Version
Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto Tamales Calientes (as Ricardo Fabrega) and 1 more… Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Lindo Panama (Album) Art Records (3) US 1962 Sell This Version
ALP-2006 Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto Bajo El Palmar (as R. Fabrega) and 2 more… Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Recuerde Panama (Remember Panama)(LP, Album) Art Records (3) ALP-2006 US 1962 Sell This Version
45 N-1323, 45N 1323 Perez Prado Guarare (as Fabrega) Perez Prado - Canto Siboney / Guarare(7") RCA Victor, RCA Victor 45 N-1323, 45N 1323 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto Santa Ana (as Ricardo Fabrega) and 4 more… Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Siesta En Panama (Album) Art Records (3) US 1963 Sell This Version
Perez Prado And His Orchestra Guarare (as Ricardo Fabrega) Perez Prado And His Orchestra - Mr. "Perez Prado" Rythme (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
20 625 EPH Lola Beltran* En Mala Hora (as Fabregat) Lola Beltran* - Cucurrucucu Paloma(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20 625 EPH Germany 1963 Sell This Version
ALP-2007 Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto Rogelio No Me Aprietes Mas and 1 more… Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Noche En Panama(LP, Album) Art Records (3) ALP-2007 US 1963 Sell This Version
Nancy Ames Guarare (as Fabrega) Nancy Ames - This Is The Girl That Is Nancy Ames (Album) Liberty US 1964 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini Guararé (Cumbieras) (as Richard Fa'Brega) Henry Mancini - The Latin Sound Of Henry Mancini (Album) RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version
Z-L 77 Los Machucambos Guarare (as R. Fabregat) Los Machucambos - Bailemos Con Los Machucambos(LP, Album) Zafiro Z-L 77 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Roberto Roena Y Sus Megatones La Rubia De Mi Pueblo (as R. Fabrega) Roberto Roena Y Sus Megatones - Se Pone Bueno/It Gets Better (Album) Alegre Records US 1966 Sell This Version
RDHAS-1-10, RDHAS-1-1 Various Guarare (as R. Fabrega) Various - Paseo Por Las Americas / Musica de la Campiña(LP, Comp) Reader's Digest, RCA RDHAS-1-10, RDHAS-1-1 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
537083 Eduardo Zurita Alevantate Muchacho (as Ricardo Fábregas) Eduardo Zurita - Acuarela Del Rio / Mosaico De Tamboreras Y Cumbias(7") Discos Fuentes 537083 Colombia 1967 Sell This Version
ALP-2013 Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto Felices Y Juntos (as R. Fabrega) Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto - Panorama De Panama(LP, Album) Art Records (3) ALP-2013 US 1968 Sell This Version
Toño Fuentes Y Su Hawayana* Taboga (as Ricardo Fábregas) Toño Fuentes Y Su Hawayana* - Boleros Favoritos De Ayer En Cuerdas Que Lloran (Album) Discos Fuentes Colombia 1969 Sell This Version
1 J-048-20.038 M Grupo 15 Guarare (as R. Fábrega) Grupo 15 - En Mallorca(LP, Comp) Regal 1 J-048-20.038 M Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S - 14.049 Noro Morales Y Su Orquesta* Guarare (as R. Fábregas) Noro Morales Y Su Orquesta* - Mambos Y Guarachas(LP, Album, RE) Coral S - 14.049 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Dimension Latina '75* - Oscar D'Leon* Y Wladimir Lozano* Taboga (as Ricardo Fábregas) Dimension Latina '75* - Oscar D'Leon* Y Wladimir Lozano* - Dimension Latina '75 (Album) Top Hits Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version
S.E.-9386 Toby Muñoz Taboga (as Ricardo Fábregas) and 1 more… Toby Muñoz - La Parranda En Panama(LP, Album) Sono Radio S.E.-9386 Peru 1974 Sell This Version
Olga Guillot Guarare (as Ricardo Fábregas) Olga Guillot - Se Me Olvidó Otra Vez (Album) CBS Spain 1976 Sell This Version
CBS 4645 Olga Guillot Guarare (as Ricardo Fábregas) Olga Guillot - Se Me Olvidó Otra Vez(7", Single) CBS CBS 4645 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
5013 Carlos Goberna Y Su Sonora Borinquen Taboga (as Ricardo Fábregas) Carlos Goberna Y Su Sonora Borinquen - Ritmo Salsa(LP, Album) Arfon 5013 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version