Martha Davis

Real Name:
Martha Emily Davis
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born January 19, 1951 in Berkeley, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Martha Davis Discography Tracks

Albums

Martha Davis - Policy album art Martha Davis Policy (Album) Capitol Records Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
W 88-01 Martha Davis - Off The Record Special With Mary Turner album art Martha Davis Off The Record Special With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One W 88-01 US 1987 Sell This Version
8253465605 Martha Davis - ...So The Story Goes album art Martha Davis ...So The Story Goes(CD) Clean Sheets Music 8253465605 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
00000002 Martha Davis - Beautiful Life album art Martha Davis Beautiful Life(CD, Album) Martha Davis 00000002 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
10420 Teatro ZinZanni, Norman Durkee, Martha Davis Teatro ZinZanni, Norman Durkee, Martha Davis - Omnium(CD, Album) One Reel/Teatro ZinZanni 10420 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martha Davis - Love And Affection album art Martha Davis & Sly Stone / Models (2) Martha Davis & Sly Stone / Models (2) - Love And Affection (Single) A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Martha Davis - Don't Tell Me The Time album art Martha Davis Don't Tell Me The Time (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records France 1987 Sell This Version
Martha Davis - Tell It To The Moon album art Martha Davis Tell It To The Moon (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1987 Sell This Version
SPRO-79188 Martha Davis - Just Like You album art Martha Davis Just Like You(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-79188 US 1987 Sell This Version
ED 5217 Martha Davis We've Never Danced(12", Single, Promo) Elektra ED 5217 US 1987 Sell This Version
CP 2157 Martha Davis - What Money Might Buy album art Martha Davis What Money Might Buy(7", Single) Capitol Records CP 2157 Australia 1987 Sell This Version
CP 2108 Martha Davis - Don't Ask Out Loud album art Martha Davis Don't Ask Out Loud(7", Single) Capitol Records CP 2108 Australia 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

OGL81607-2 Martha Davis - Anthologyland album art Martha Davis And The Motels Martha Davis And The Motels - Anthologyland(2xCD, Comp) Oglio Records OGL81607-2 US 2000 Sell This Version