Torbjörn Abelli

Real Name:
Lars Torbjörn Abelli
Profile:
Swedish bass player born on 10 February 1945, died on 11 August 2010.
In Groups:
Variations:

Torbjörn Abelli Discography Tracks

Vocals

Torbjörn Abelli - Djungelns Lag album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Djungelns Lag (Album) Tall Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
SRS 4608 Torbjörn Abelli - Rock För Kropp Och Själ album art Träd Gräs O Stenar* Träd Gräs O Stenar* - Rock För Kropp Och Själ(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4608 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Mors Mors album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Mors Mors (Album) Tall Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SRS 4630 Torbjörn Abelli - Vi Kan Leva Utan Kärnkraft album art Various Röster I Vinden Various - Vi Kan Leva Utan Kärnkraft(LP) Silence (3) SRS 4630 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
MNW 92P Torbjörn Abelli - Håll Andan album art Arbete & Fritid* Vägvisa (as Torbjörn) and 1 more… Arbete & Fritid* - Håll Andan(LP, Album) MNW MNW 92P Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Pärson Sound album art Pärson Sound Sov Gott Rose-Marie - Parts 1-3: and 6 more… Pärson Sound - Pärson Sound ti'llindien, Subliminal Sounds Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Ajn Schvajn Draj album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Ajn Schvajn Draj (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
G2007-1 Torbjörn Abelli - Live From Möja To Minneapolis album art Träd Gräs Och Stenar* Träd Gräs Och Stenar* - Live From Möja To Minneapolis(DVD, Album, NTSC) Gåshud G2007-1 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
AMTCD-019 Torbjörn Abelli - Japan Tour 2007 album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar vs Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.* Träd, Gräs Och Stenar vs Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.* - Japan Tour 2007(CD, Album, Ltd) Acid Mothers Temple AMTCD-019 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
ARC 013 Torbjörn Abelli - Träd, Gräs Och Stenar album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Träd, Gräs Och Stenar(3xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Anthology Recordings ARC 013 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Torbjörn Abelli - Sov Gott Rose-Marie album art International Harvester International Harvester - Sov Gott Rose-Marie (Album) Love Records (4) Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Hemåt album art Harvester Harvester - Hemåt (Album) Decibel Records (4) Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Träd, Gräs Och Stenar album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Träd, Gräs Och Stenar (Album) Decibel Records (4) Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Djungelns Lag album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Djungelns Lag (Album) Tall Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Rock För Kropp Och Själ album art Träd Gräs O Stenar* Träd Gräs O Stenar* - Rock För Kropp Och Själ (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Mors Mors album art Träd, Gräs Och Stenar Träd, Gräs Och Stenar - Mors Mors (Album) Tall Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SRS 4620 Torbjörn Abelli - Alla Träd Har Samma Rot album art Stenblomma Stenblomma - Alla Träd Har Samma Rot(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4620 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SRS 4619 Torbjörn Abelli - När Bandet Slutar Spela album art Jan Hammarlund Jan Hammarlund - När Bandet Slutar Spela(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4619 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SRS 4624 Torbjörn Abelli - Varma Smörgåsar album art Hot Boys (2) Hot Boys (2) - Varma Smörgåsar(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4624 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
SRS 4628 Torbjörn Abelli - Tredje Dagen album art Turid Du Krökar Dig Väl Yr? Turid - Tredje Dagen(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4628 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
SRS 4630 Torbjörn Abelli - Vi Kan Leva Utan Kärnkraft album art Various Fortsättning Följer and 1 more… Various - Vi Kan Leva Utan Kärnkraft(LP) Silence (3) SRS 4630 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Torbjörn Abelli - Sånger album art Thomas Mera Gartz* Thomas Mera Gartz* - Sånger (Album) Silence (3) Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
MNW 75P Torbjörn Abelli - Se Upp För Livet album art Arbete & Fritid* Arbete & Fritid* - Se Upp För Livet(2xLP, Album) MNW MNW 75P Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
MNW 92P Torbjörn Abelli - Håll Andan album art Arbete & Fritid* Thulcandra (as Torbjörn) and 6 more… Arbete & Fritid* - Håll Andan(LP, Album) MNW MNW 92P Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
SRS 4697 Torbjörn Abelli - Obevakade Ögonblick album art Thomas Tidholm Thomas Tidholm - Obevakade Ögonblick(LP, Album) Silence (3) SRS 4697 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version