Jorge Lima Barreto

Real Name:
Fernando Jorge da Ponte Lima Barreto
Profile:
Portuguese composer, instrumentalist (piano and other keyboard instruments) and music writer. Born December 26th, 1947, Vinhais, Portugal; died July 9th, 2011, Lisbon, Portugal.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jorge Lima Barreto - Encounters album art Saheb Sarbib, Jorge Lima Barreto Saheb Sarbib, Jorge Lima Barreto - Encounters (Album) Alvorada, Alvorada Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
NUM 1004 Jorge Lima Barreto - Kits album art Carlos Zíngaro / Jorge Lima Barreto Carlos Zíngaro / Jorge Lima Barreto - Kits(CD, Album) Numérica NUM 1004 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
PLANCTONN002 Jorge Lima Barreto - Neo Neon: Workstation Solos album art Jorge Lima Barreto Neo Neon: Workstation Solos(CD, MiniAlbum, Dig) Plancton Music PLANCTONN002 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
NUM 1175 Jorge Lima Barreto - Kits 2 album art Jorge Lima Barreto, Carlos Zíngaro Jorge Lima Barreto, Carlos Zíngaro - Kits 2(CD, Album) Numérica NUM 1175 Portugal 2008 Sell This Version
CF111CD Jorge Lima Barreto - Zul Zelub album art Jorge Lima Barreto Zul Zelub(CD, Album) Clean Feed CF111CD Portugal 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

FS 100.005 Jorge Lima Barreto - Anar Band / Encounters album art Jorge Lima Barreto - Anar Band / Saheb Sarbib Jorge Lima Barreto - Anar Band / Saheb Sarbib - Anar Band / Encounters(CD, Comp) Fábrica De Sons FS 100.005 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version