Yasmine (2)

Real Name:
Hilde Rens
Profile:
Belgian (Flemish) TV presenter & singer.
Born: March 3, 1972
Died: June 25, 2009 (suicide)

Yasmine was a regular on the VRT's main television station, één, where she was an in-vision continuity announcer. Prior to joining the VRT, she presented music programmes for commercial station VTM and was one of the launch VJs for TMF Flanders.
Aliases:

Yasmine (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Yasmine (2) - Mooi Zo album art Yasmine (2) Mooi Zo (Album) Columbia, ARS Productions Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
COL 474 565-2, 474 565-2 Yasmine (2) - Als Jij Dat Wil album art Yasmine (2) Als Jij Dat Wil(CD, Album) Columbia, ARS Productions COL 474 565-2, 474 565-2 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Portfolio album art Yasmine (2) Portfolio (Album) Dino Music Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
DNCD 1541 Yasmine (2) - Pret-A-Porter album art Yasmine (2) Pret-A-Porter(CD, Album) Dino Music DNCD 1541 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Blauw album art Yasmine (2) Blauw (Album) Dino Music Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
22 204552 Yasmine (2) - Yasmine album art Yasmine (2) Yasmine(CD, Album) CNR Music 22 204552 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Vandaag (Het Morgen Van Gisteren) album art Yasmine (2) Vandaag (Het Morgen Van Gisteren) (Album) SkillShotSounds Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Licht Ontvlambaar album art Yasmine (2) Licht Ontvlambaar (Album) SkillShotSounds Belgium 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Yasmine (2) - Hoog In De Wolken album art Yasmine (2) Hoog In De Wolken (Single) Columbia Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
COL 656704 7, 656704 7 Yasmine (2) - Wie Denk Jij Wel Dat Je Bent album art Yasmine (2) Wie Denk Jij Wel Dat Je Bent(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia COL 656704 7, 656704 7 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
COL 657340-7 Yasmine (2) - Vraag Me Niet Waarom album art Yasmine (2) Vraag Me Niet Waarom(7", Single) Columbia COL 657340-7 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Twijfels album art Yasmine (2) Twijfels (Single) Columbia Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Waar Jij Gaat album art Yasmine (2) Waar Jij Gaat (Single) Columbia, ARS Productions Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Zeven Dagen album art Yasmine (2) Zeven Dagen (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - In Kleur album art Yasmine (2) In Kleur (Single) Columbia Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - Als Jij Dat Wil album art Yasmine (2) Als Jij Dat Wil (Single) Columbia Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Yasmine (2) - In De Regen Gedanst album art Yasmine (2) In De Regen Gedanst (Single) Columbia, ARS Productions Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
DNCS 2167 Yasmine (2) - Dromen Van Het Leven album art Yasmine (2) Dromen Van Het Leven(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2167 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
DNCS 2285 Yasmine (2) - Nooit Nog Een Andere album art Yasmine (2) Nooit Nog Een Andere(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2285 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
DNCS 2200 Yasmine (2) - Ik Was Zo Graag Bij Jou Gebleven album art Yasmine (2) Ik Was Zo Graag Bij Jou Gebleven(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2200 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
DNCS 2230 Yasmine (2) - Ik Tover Jou album art Yasmine (2) Ik Tover Jou(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2230 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
DNCS 2258 Yasmine (2) - Diep In Mij album art Yasmine (2) Diep In Mij(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2258 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
DNCS 2339 Yasmine (2) - Porselein album art Yasmine (2) Porselein(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2339 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
DNCS 2311 Yasmine (2) - Kikkerkoel album art Yasmine (2) Kikkerkoel(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCS 2311 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
DNCD 2381 Yasmine (2) - Zoals Jij album art Yasmine (2) Zoals Jij(CD, Single) Dino Music DNCD 2381 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit