Juan Martin

Real Name:
Juan Cristóbal Martín
Profile:
Spanish flamenco guitarist, born in 1948.
Sites:
Variations:

Juan Martin Discography Tracks

Albums

ZDA.201 Juan Martin - The Exciting Sound Of Flamenco album art Juan Martín* The Exciting Sound Of Flamenco(LP) Argo (2) ZDA.201 UK 1974 Sell This Version
SKL 5256 Juan Martin - The Flamenco Soul Of album art Juan Martin The Flamenco Soul Of(LP) Decca SKL 5256 UK 1976 Sell This Version
NTS 126 Juan Martin - Ole, Don Juan! Flamenco En Andalucia album art Juan Martin Ole, Don Juan! Flamenco En Andalucia(LP) EMI Records Ltd. NTS 126 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Juan Martin - Romance album art Juan Martin Romance (Album) EMI UK 1978 Sell This Version
Juan Martin - Picasso Portraits album art Juan Martín* Picasso Portraits (Album) Polydor Germany 1981 Sell This Version
JMP1 Juan Martin - Untitled album art Juan Martin Untitled(LP, S/Sided, Album, Promo) Polydor JMP1 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Juan Martin - Serenade - The Romantic Guitar Of Juan Martín With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra album art Juan Martín* With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Juan Martín* With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - Serenade - The Romantic Guitar Of Juan Martín With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (Album) WEA UK & Ireland 1984 Sell This Version
Juan Martin - Painter In Sound album art Juan Martin Painter In Sound (Album) Novus UK 1986 Sell This Version
240 673-1 Juan Martin - The Solo Album album art Juan Martin The Solo Album(LP, Album) WEA 240 673-1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Juan Martin - Through The Moving Window album art Juan Martin Through The Moving Window (Album) Novus US 1988 Sell This Version
CD FV 01 Juan Martin - The Andalucian Suites album art Juan Martín* The Andalucian Suites(CD, Album) FlamencoVision CD FV 01 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CD FV 02 Juan Martin - Luna Negra - Flamenco Clasico album art Juan Martín* Luna Negra - Flamenco Clasico(CD, Album) FlamencoVision CD FV 02 UK 1993 Sell This Version
FV06 Juan Martin El Alquimista(CD, Album) FlamencoVision FV06 UK 2000 Sell This Version
FV08 Juan Martin - Camino Latino album art Juan Martin Camino Latino(CD, Album) Flamencovision FV08 UK 2002 Sell This Version
FV02 Juan Martin - Luna Negra album art Juan Martin Luna Negra(CD, Album, RM) FlamencoVision FV02 UK 2005 Sell This Version
P3M012 Juan Martin - Martins4 album art Martin Carthy, Martin Simpson, Martin Taylor, Juan Martin Martin Carthy, Martin Simpson, Martin Taylor, Juan Martin - Martins4(CD, Album) the guitar label, P3 Music P3M012 UK 2005 Sell This Version
FV10 Juan Martin - Rumbas Originales album art Juan Martin Rumbas Originales(CD, Album) Flamencovision FV10 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Juan Martin Promotional Enhanced CD(CD-ROM, Enh, Promo) Flamencovision none UK 2006 Sell This Version
BPM 2007 Juan Martin - Spain & The Guitar album art Juan Martin Spain & The Guitar(CD) BMG Production Music BPM 2007 UK Unknown Sell This Version
FV04, CD FV 04 Juan Martin - Musica Alhambra album art Juan Martín* Musica Alhambra(CD, Album) Flamencovision, Flamencovision FV04, CD FV 04 UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Juan Martin - Out Of Town album art Juan Martin Out Of Town EMI UK 1976 Sell This Version
Juan Martin - Chi Mai album art Gordon Giltrap / Juan Martin Gordon Giltrap / Juan Martin - Chi Mai (Single) PVK Records France 1981 Sell This Version
POSP 403 Juan Martin - Harlequin / Three Musicians album art Juan Martin Harlequin / Three Musicians(7", Single) Polydor POSP 403 UK 1982 Sell This Version
24 95 187 Juan Martin Love Theme From The Thorn Birds(7", Single) WEA 24 95 187 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
X 9602 Juan Martin - David's Song album art Juan Martin With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Juan Martin With The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - David's Song(7") WEA X 9602 UK 1983 Sell This Version