Alan Weekes

Real Name:
Alan Noel Weekes
Profile:
UK guitarist, arranger, producer, based in London
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alan Weekes Discography Tracks

Albums

Alan Weekes - Just A Dream: The Birth Of Reggae Swing album art Sandra Cross With Alan Weekes Sandra Cross With Alan Weekes - Just A Dream: The Birth Of Reggae Swing (Album) Hana Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
PICP-1157 Alan Weekes - Dreams Come True... album art Sandra Cross With Alan Weekes Sandra Cross With Alan Weekes - Dreams Come True...(CD, Album) Pioneer (3) PICP-1157 Japan 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alan Weekes - What More Can I Say album art Leonard Chin* Featuring Alan Weeks* Leonard Chin* Featuring Alan Weeks* - What More Can I Say Sanity Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
TEMP 004 Alan Weekes - Careless Whisper album art Devon Russel* / Alan Weeks* Devon Russel* / Alan Weeks* - Careless Whisper(12") Uptempo Records TEMP 004 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit