Aniceto Da Portela

Aniceto Da Portela

Real Name:
Aniceto José De Andrade
Profile:
Brazilian samba composer, born in Rio De Janeiro (1912 - 1982). Brother of Manacéia.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Aniceto Da Portela
[a5078905]

Artist

Aniceto Da Portela Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Beth Carvalho Desengano (as Aniceto) Beth Carvalho - Nos Botequins Da Vida (Album) RCA Victor Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
31C 062 421096 Clara Nunes Quem Me Ouvir Cantar Clara Nunes - Guerreira(LP, Album) Odeon, EMI 31C 062 421096 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version