Steve Lillywhite

Real Name:
Stephan Alan Lillywhite
Profile:
Grammy Award-winning English music producer. He produced early albums for U2.

He was born 1955 in Egham, England, UK and was married to Kirsty MacColl from 1984 to 1994. They have two children; Jamie Lillywhite and Louis Lillywhite.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

AM 162 Steve Lillywhite - Heaven album art Joan Armatrading Back To The Night (Remix) Joan Armatrading - Heaven A&M Records AM 162 UK 1983 Sell This Version
AMS 9744 Steve Lillywhite - Frustration album art Joan Armatrading Back To The Night (Remix) Joan Armatrading - Frustration(7", Single) A&M Records AMS 9744 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
VEP 325 Steve Lillywhite - Wonderland album art Big Country Chance (Extended Re-Mix) Big Country - Wonderland(LP, MiniAlbum, Comp) Vertigo VEP 325 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
DJV 146 Steve Lillywhite - Steeltown / Just A Shadow album art Big Country Just A Shadow (Remixed Version) Big Country - Steeltown / Just A Shadow(12", Promo, Smplr) Vertigo DJV 146 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
RELP 2808, FUND 1 Steve Lillywhite - Greenpeace album art Various Show Me Various - Greenpeace (Comp) Towerbell Records, Towerbell Records, EMI, EMI RELP 2808, FUND 1 UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
880 542-1 Steve Lillywhite - Just A Shadow album art Big Country Just A Shadow Big Country - Just A Shadow (Single) Mercury, Mercury 880 542-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
28XD-465 Steve Lillywhite - Mixed Impressions album art Charlie Sexton Impressed (Wanna Bet Dub) Charlie Sexton - Mixed Impressions (MiniAlbum) MCA Records 28XD-465 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
12CXP-7191 Steve Lillywhite - Winning Ugly album art Rolling Stones* Winning Ugly (London Mix) Rolling Stones* - Winning Ugly(12") Rolling Stones Records 12CXP-7191 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
VS 897-12 Steve Lillywhite - Heroine (Theme From Captive) album art The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* Heroine (Theme From and 2 more… The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* - Heroine (Theme From Captive) (Single) Virgin VS 897-12 UK 1986 Sell This Version
V-408 127 Steve Lillywhite - Captive album art The Edge Heroine (Theme From Captive) The Edge - Captive (Album) Virgin V-408 127 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
44-05388 Steve Lillywhite - One Hit (To The Body) album art The Rolling Stones One Hit (To The Body) (London Mix) The Rolling Stones - One Hit (To The Body) (Single, Maxi) Rolling Stones Records 44-05388 US 1986 Sell This Version
TA 6864 Steve Lillywhite - Harlem Shuffle album art The Rolling Stones Harlem Shuffle [London Mix] The Rolling Stones - Harlem Shuffle (Single, Maxi) Rolling Stones Records TA 6864 UK 1986 Sell This Version
MCA-52803 Steve Lillywhite - Impressed album art Charlie Sexton Impressed (Wanna Bet Dub) Charlie Sexton - Impressed (Single) MCA Records MCA-52803 US 1985 Sell This Version
10EM53, 10EM 53 Steve Lillywhite - (Nothing But) Flowers album art Talking Heads (Nothing But) Flowers (The Lillywhite Mix) (as Lillywhite) Talking Heads - (Nothing But) Flowers(10", Single, Ltd, Num) EMI, EMI 10EM53, 10EM 53 UK 1988 Sell This Version
FGG 112 Steve Lillywhite - If I Should Fall From Grace With God album art The Pogues If I Should Fall From Grace With God (Remix) and 2 more… The Pogues - If I Should Fall From Grace With God (Single, Maxi) Upfront (4) FGG 112 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Fac 242r/7 Steve Lillywhite - Madchester Rave On album art Happy Mondays Happy Mondays - Madchester Rave On (Single) Factory Fac 242r/7 UK 1989 Sell This Version
KMAT 3 Steve Lillywhite - Innocence album art Kirsty MacColl No Victims (Guitar Heroes Mix) Kirsty MacColl - Innocence (Single) Virgin KMAT 3 UK 1989 Sell This Version
ED 5450 Steve Lillywhite - Hallelujah album art Happy Mondays Hallelujah (Radio Mix) Happy Mondays - Hallelujah(12", Promo) Elektra ED 5450 US 1990 Sell This Version
842 724-2, 842724-2 Steve Lillywhite - Hallelujah album art Happy Mondays Hallelujah (MacColl Mix) Happy Mondays - Hallelujah (Album, EP, MiniAlbum, Maxi) Factory 842 724-2, 842724-2 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CID 509, 866 189-2 Steve Lillywhite - Mysterious Ways album art U2 Mysterious Ways (Solar Plexus Extended Club Mix) and 1 more… U2 - Mysterious Ways (Single, Maxi) Island Records, Island Records CID 509, 866 189-2 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CD 61543 Steve Lillywhite - Double Easy: The US Singles album art Happy Mondays Hallelujah (MacColl Mix) Happy Mondays - Double Easy: The US Singles (Comp) Elektra, Elektra CD 61543 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
OLR 45 G3 357 Steve Lillywhite - In The Mix (Make Up For Ugly Old Geezers) album art Rolling Stones* Harlem Shuffle VI (12-Inch-Only-Mix) and 1 more… Rolling Stones* - In The Mix (Make Up For Ugly Old Geezers)(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Outlaw Records (New Jersey), Everlasting Pig Records OLR 45 G3 357 US 1994 Sell This Version
POCD-1178 Steve Lillywhite - Loads album art Happy Mondays Hallelujah (MacColl Mix) Happy Mondays - Loads (Comp) Factory Once, London Records POCD-1178 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
8 21581 2, 368 8 21581 2 Steve Lillywhite - So Far... The Best Of Sinéad O'Connor album art Sinéad O'Connor Heroine (Theme From Captive) Sinéad O'Connor - So Far... The Best Of Sinéad O'Connor (Comp) Chrysalis 8 21581 2, 368 8 21581 2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
74321 60086 2 Steve Lillywhite - Stay (Wasting Time) album art Dave Matthews Band Stay (Wasting Time) (Edit) Dave Matthews Band - Stay (Wasting Time)(CD, Single) RCA, BMG 74321 60086 2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version