Bobby Prins

Real Name:
Jozef Troonbeeckx
Profile:
Belgian singer.
Born July 19, 1947.
His first single 'Een Gitaar In De Nacht', was recorded in 1965. The song 'Sancta Maria', was Bobby's biggest hit back in 1972.
Other songs that are also well known are : 'Ik Zoek Naar Een Dorp', 'De Kleine Prins' and 'Twee Bloedrode Rozen'.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Prins
[a508239]

Artist

Bobby Prins Discography Tracks

Albums

TF 8112 TL Bobby Prins Bobby Prins 2(LP) Telstar (2) TF 8112 TL Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
GF 8137 GL Bobby Prins Love Me Tender, Hou Van Mij(LP) Gnome Records GF 8137 GL Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
MC 577 Bobby Prins Bobby Prins(Cass) Monopole MC 577 Belgium 1980 Sell This Version
GNO 19931 GL Bobby Prins Bobby Prins(LP, Album) Gnome Records GNO 19931 GL Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
82/33002 Bobby Prins Vreugde En Verdriet(LP) Disco-Matic 82/33002 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
TDLP 29024 Bobby Prins 'n Avond met Bobby Prins - 28 Grootste Successen(2xLP, Album) Gnome Records TDLP 29024 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Bobby Prins Bobby Prins Vol. 10 (Album) Monopole Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
200.003 Bobby Prins Kom Dichter(2xCD) G & D 200.003 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
RG4551 Bobby Prins Bobby Prins And Friends(CD, Album) G&G music RG4551 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
TCD 100953-2 Bobby Prins Het Beste Van Bobby Prins(CD, Album) Telstar (2) TCD 100953-2 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
JS121502 Bobby Prins Een album vol dromen(CD, Album) JeSa Productions JS121502 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
VNCVCD1267 Bobby Prins Liefde Inspireert(CD) VNC VNCVCD1267 Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
Bobby Prins De Vissers Van Capri (Album) G&G Music, G&G Music Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 0299/935 Bobby Prins Om Nooit Te Vergeten... Vol. 4(LP) Monopole MLP 0299/935 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MCD 595/1043 Bobby Prins Voor Jou...(CD, Album) Monopole MCD 595/1043 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MC 0355/672, MC 672 Bobby Prins Bel Me Op Als Je Eenzaam Bent(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Bobby Prins), Not On Label (Bobby Prins) MC 0355/672, MC 672 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
RAINBOW 1027 Bobby Prins De Grootste Successen(CD) G&G Music RAINBOW 1027 Benelux Unknown Sell This Version
MCD 1051 Bobby Prins Denk Jij Aan Mij(CD, Album) Monopole MCD 1051 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 0299/926 Bobby Prins International(LP, Album) Monopole MLP 0299/926 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
1028 Acum Bobby Prins Come Prima(CD, Album) Rainbow 1028 Acum Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
1032 Bobby Prins Op Accordeon(CD) Rainbow 1032 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
R.G.45.62, RG 4562 Bobby Prins De Vissers Van Capri(CD, Album) G&G Music, G&G Music R.G.45.62, RG 4562 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 0299/922 Bobby Prins Bobby Prins Vol. 3(LP) Monopole MLP 0299/922 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
M.C. 613 Bobby Prins Om Nooit Te Vergeten... Vol.4(Cass) Monopole M.C. 613 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
MLP 0255/921 Bobby Prins Accordeonfeest Met Bobby Prins En Z'n Sound Express(LP) Monopole MLP 0255/921 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit