Johnny Hoes

Real Name:
Johannes Andreas Hoes
Profile:
Dutch singer, producer, composer and label owner born on April 19, 1917 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands.
In 1963 he founded the label Telstar (2).
Died on July 23, 2011 in a hospital in Weert, The Netherlands at the age of 94.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a508246]

Artist

Johnny Hoes Discography Tracks

Albums

Johnny Hoes, Caesarine Hoes, Frenkly Sisters, Sjef Diederen, Josianne, Koor "De Zandhazen En De Zandhaasjes", Orkest "De Verlofgangers" Johnny Hoes, Caesarine Hoes, Frenkly Sisters, Sjef Diederen, Josianne, Koor "De Zandhazen En De Zandhaasjes", Orkest "De Verlofgangers" - Johnny Hoes Presenteert : Meisjes En Soldaten Telstar (2) Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
TM 7712 TL Johnny Hoes Hup Ajax!(LP, Album) Telstar Mini TM 7712 TL Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
TP 4009 TL Johnny Hoes 'n Gezellig Avondje 2(LP) Telstar (2) TP 4009 TL Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
TS 5005 L Johnny Hoes Presenteert 'n Gezellig Avondje(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TS 5005 L Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
TP 4003 TL Johnny Hoes We Hebben Dorst! (28 Vrolijke Drinkliedjes)(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TP 4003 TL Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
TFA 13002 TF Johnny Hoes Presenteert 'n Lach En 'n Traan(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TFA 13002 TF Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
Various : De Zangeres Zonder Naam* - Johnny Hoes - Sjef Diederen - Jerry Bey - Nelly Schouten - Harry Bordon - Johnny & Caesarine* Various : De Zangeres Zonder Naam* - Johnny Hoes - Sjef Diederen - Jerry Bey - Nelly Schouten - Harry Bordon - Johnny & Caesarine* - Glück Auf (Comp) Telstar Parade Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
RGB 12.510 RL Jaap Valkhoff, Denny Dukers, Kees Korbijn, Blonde Sjaan, De Binkies, Johnny Hoes, Johnny En Caesarine, Het Maasstad Duo, Jan Gorissen, Henk Klompenhouwer, De Maaszangers, Het Tunnel Koor, De Stadiongangers, Metro Orkest o.l.v. Jaap Valkhoff Jaap Valkhoff, Denny Dukers, Kees Korbijn, Blonde Sjaan, De Binkies, Johnny Hoes, Johnny En Caesarine, Het Maasstad Duo, Jan Gorissen, Henk Klompenhouwer, De Maaszangers, Het Tunnel Koor, De Stadiongangers, Metro Orkest o.l.v. Jaap Valkhoff - Bij Ons In Rotterdam(LP, Mono) Regenboog Serie RGB 12.510 RL Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
TD 25059/60 TL Johnny Hoes Bal In Den Belgiek(2xLP) Telstar (2) TD 25059/60 TL Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
22 207542 Johnny Hoes Kerst Met(CD, Album) Hollands Glorie 22 207542 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Johnny Hoes Feest Met Johnny Hoes (Album) Telstar (2) Unknown Sell This Version
Johnny Hoes & Various Johnny Hoes & Various - Johnny Hoes Presenteert... Meisjes En Matrozen Philips Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TP 4033 TL Johnny Hoes, Bex-Menten* Johnny Hoes, Bex-Menten* - Ship Ahoy!(LP, Album, Mono) Telstar Piccolo TP 4033 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TC 5068 TL Johnny Hoes Feest Met Johnny Hoes ! - 40 Johnny Hoes Successen(2xLP) Telstar (2) TC 5068 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TT 7623 Johnny Hoes Zing Mee Met Johnny(LP) Telstar (2) TT 7623 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TP 4025 TL Johnny Hoes Johnny Hoes Presenteert: Glaasje Op... Laat Je Rijden !(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TP 4025 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TFA 8070 TL, TF 8070 TL Johnny Hoes Johnny Hoes Presenteert: We Drinken Tot We Zinken !(LP, Album) Telstar (2), Telstar (2), Telstar Festival, Telstar Festival TFA 8070 TL, TF 8070 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
UNIEK 7558 Johnny Hoes Johnny Hoes Presenteert: De Zingende Zeeman - 28 Havenmelodietjes(LP, Album, Mono) Uniek UNIEK 7558 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TT 7601 TL Johnny Hoes Presenteert De Boertjes van Buuten Johnny Hoes Presenteert De Boertjes van Buuten - 25 X Mik!(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TT 7601 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TPO 11.091 Johnny Hoes Maar bij m'n moeder thuis(LP) Telstar Populair TPO 11.091 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TF 8075 TL Karel Thiel, De Heikrekels, Het Radi-Ensemble, Teddy Boys, Zwarte Lola, Eddy Wally, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaan, Johnny Hoes, Franky Christian, De Westermont Vijf, De Wilmari's, Lubbert van Gortel, Bruno Martino, De Comedian Troubadours, Jacky Van Dam, Johnny Blenco, Het Telstar Koor, Het Telstar Orkest O.l.v. Jean Kraft Karel Thiel, De Heikrekels, Het Radi-Ensemble, Teddy Boys, Zwarte Lola, Eddy Wally, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaan, Johnny Hoes, Franky Christian, De Westermont Vijf, De Wilmari's, Lubbert van Gortel, Bruno Martino, De Comedian Troubadours, Jacky Van Dam, Johnny Blenco, Het Telstar Koor, Het Telstar Orkest O.l.v. Jean Kraft - 28 Mooie Meisjes(LP) Telstar (2) TF 8075 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
TS 5008 TL Johnny Hoes En van Je Hoempa!(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TS 5008 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
UK 7550 UL Johnny Hoes, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaantje*, Jean En Willy, De Vrolijke Vier, De Feestneuzen , Het Koor "De Dorstige Kelen" En Het Orkest " De Vrolijke Drinkebroertjes" O.L.V. Jan Bierkraag Johnny Hoes, Dikke Leo, Blonde Sjaantje*, Jean En Willy, De Vrolijke Vier, De Feestneuzen , Het Koor "De Dorstige Kelen" En Het Orkest " De Vrolijke Drinkebroertjes" O.L.V. Jan Bierkraag - Johnny Hoes Presenteert: Dorstige Klanken - 28 Vrolijke Drinkliedjes!(LP) Uniek UK 7550 UL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
7704, FLASH ULP 812 Johnny Hoes 16 Kermishits(LP) Telstar Music, Flash Stereo 7704, FLASH ULP 812 Unknown Sell This Version
TF 8022 TL Johnny Hoes Johnny Hoes Presenteert: Het Zingende Boertje(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TF 8022 TL Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit