Roland Von der Aist

Real Name:
Roland Bindreiter
Profile:
Roland von der Aist was born as Roland Bindreiter in 1975 in Weitersfelden, a small village in Upper-Austria. In an early age he already found his interests in the first kinds of electronic music, that reached him from far away. He established contact to people in foreign countries and soon began travelling to the countries of origin of his musical roots.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

ENdigi01 Roland Von der Aist - Saxcuts album art Roland von der Aist Saxcuts(File, MP3) Etage Noir Recordings ENdigi01 Austria 2006