Real Name:
Emmanuel Cabut
Profile:
French singer-songwriter. He was born in Châlons-sur-Marne on 24 April 1963 and died in Paris on 10 January 2010. He was the son of the French caricaturist Cabu. From age 17, Mano Solo played guitar in a punk rock group, les Chihuahuas. He began singing his own compositions in the early nineties. Mixes ska, jazz, java, punk and chanson française.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mano Solo Discography Tracks

Mano Solo - La Marmaille Nue album art Mano Solo Trop De Silence and 1 more… Mano Solo - La Marmaille Nue (Album) EastWest, Carrere Music France 1993 Sell This Version
95320 Mano Solo - Allô Paris album art Mano Solo Allô Paris Mano Solo - Allô Paris(CD, Single, Promo, Gat) EastWest 95320 France 1994 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Les Années Sombres album art Mano Solo Une Image and 16 more… Mano Solo - Les Années Sombres (Album) EastWest France 1995 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Freres Misere album art Freres Misere Freres Misere - Freres Misere (Album) EastWest France 1996 Sell This Version
992 012 Mano Solo - Rencontres... Les Voix  Neuves De La Chanson Française album art Various Je Reviens Various - Rencontres... Les Voix Neuves De La Chanson Française(CD, Comp) Sergent Major Compagnie, WMD 992 012 France 1996 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Je Sais Pas Trop album art Mano Solo Mano Solo - Je Sais Pas Trop (Album, MiniAlbum) EastWest France 1997 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Dehors album art Mano Solo Je Taille Ma Route and 12 more… Mano Solo - Dehors (Album) EastWest France 2000 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Vida Sonora album art Spook And The Guay Spook And The Guay - Vida Sonora (Album) Virgin France 2002 Sell This Version
PRO15019 Mano Solo - Du Vent album art Mano Solo Du Vent Mano Solo - Du Vent(CD, Single, Promo, Car) warnermusic.fr PRO15019 France 2004 Sell This Version
RLF 001 Mano Solo - Les Oreilles Loin Du Front album art Various On Vous Aura Prévenu Various - Les Oreilles Loin Du Front(CD, Comp) Ras L'Front RLF 001 France 2004 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - In The Garden album art Mano Solo Palace and 11 more… Mano Solo - In The Garden (Album) Not On Label (Mano Solo Self-released) France 2007 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Rentrer Au Port album art Mano Solo Rentrer Au Port and 12 more… Mano Solo - Rentrer Au Port (Album) Wagram Music France 2009 Sell This Version
88697607252 Mano Solo - WWF® • Urgence Climat! album art Various Des Pays Various - WWF® • Urgence Climat!(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697607252 France 2009 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Naufragés album art Cyril Mokaiesh, Giovanni Mirabassi Les Enfants Rouges Cyril Mokaiesh, Giovanni Mirabassi - Naufragés (Album) Un Plan Simple, Sony Music France 2015 Sell This Version
none Mano Solo - Chantent Mano Solo album art Les Hurlements d'Léo Les Habitants Du Feu Rouge and 4 more… Les Hurlements d'Léo - Chantent Mano Solo(CD, Promo, Smplr) Madame Léo none France 2015 Sell This Version
GOE004/2 Mano Solo - Goéland - Boule En Bois #4 album art Various Les Chevaux D'Aubervilliers Various - Goéland - Boule En Bois #4(CD, Comp, Promo, Car) Goéland Productions GOE004/2 France Unknown Sell This Version