Real Name:
Emmanuel Cabut
Profile:
French singer-songwriter. He was born in Châlons-sur-Marne on 24 April 1963 and died in Paris on 10 January 2010. He was the son of the French caricaturist Cabu. From age 17, Mano Solo played guitar in a punk rock group, les Chihuahuas. He began singing his own compositions in the early nineties. Mixes ska, jazz, java, punk and chanson française.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mano Solo Discography Tracks

Albums

Mano Solo - La Marmaille Nue album art Mano Solo La Marmaille Nue (Album) EastWest, Carrere Music France 1993 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Les Années Sombres album art Mano Solo Les Années Sombres (Album) EastWest France 1995 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Je Sais Pas Trop album art Mano Solo Je Sais Pas Trop (Album, MiniAlbum) EastWest France 1997 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Internationale Shalala (Live Au Tourtour) album art Mano Solo Avec Jean-Louis Solans Mano Solo Avec Jean-Louis Solans - Internationale Shalala (Live Au Tourtour) (Album) EastWest France 1999 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Dehors album art Mano Solo Dehors (Album) EastWest France 2000 Sell This Version
027 48044 2 Mano Solo - La Marche album art Mano Solo La Marche(CD, Album, Dig + DVD) EastWest 027 48044 2 France 2002 Sell This Version
5050467376021 Mano Solo - Les Animals album art Mano Solo Les Animals(CD, Album) Warner Music France 5050467376021 France 2004 Sell This Version
5101132562 Mano Solo - Hors Série album art Mano Solo Hors Série(CD, Album) Wea Music 5101132562 France 2006 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - In The Garden album art Mano Solo In The Garden (Album) Not On Label (Mano Solo Self-released) France 2007 Sell This Version
Mano Solo - Rentrer Au Port album art Mano Solo Rentrer Au Port (Album) Wagram Music France 2009 Sell This Version
3237932 Mano Solo - A L'Olympia album art Mano Solo A L'Olympia(CD) Wagram Music 3237932 France 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4509 94391-2 Mano Solo - C'est Pas Du Gateau album art Mano Solo C'est Pas Du Gateau(CD, Single) EastWest 4509 94391-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
CA 773 : 4509-98089-2 Mano Solo - Au creux de ton bras - tirage limitée 4500 exemplaires album art Mano Solo Au creux de ton bras - tirage limitée 4500 exemplaires(CD, EP, Promo) EastWest CA 773 : 4509-98089-2 France 1994 Sell This Version
95320 Mano Solo - Allô Paris album art Mano Solo Allô Paris(CD, Single, Promo, Gat) EastWest 95320 France 1994 Sell This Version
PRCD 1090 Mano Solo - La Liberté album art Mano Solo La Liberté(CD, Single, Promo) East West France PRCD 1090 France 1998 Sell This Version
3984 25786-2 Mano Solo - Te souviens-tu album art Mano Solo Te souviens-tu(CD, Maxi) EastWest 3984 25786-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
PRO1600 Mano Solo - Julie album art Mano Solo Julie(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EastWest PRO1600 France 1999 Sell This Version
PRO2057 Mano Solo - Je Taille Ma Route album art Mano Solo Je Taille Ma Route(CD, Single, Promo, Car) EastWest PRO2057 France 2000 Sell This Version
PR02716 Mano Solo - Des Pays album art Mano Solo Des Pays(CD, Single, Promo) East West France PR02716 France 2001 Sell This Version
PRO15019 Mano Solo - Du Vent album art Mano Solo Du Vent(CD, Single, Promo, Car) warnermusic.fr PRO15019 France 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

5186546712 Mano Solo - Velours Violence album art Mano Solo Velours Violence(3xCD, Comp) Wea Music 5186546712 France 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

none Mano Solo - Au Bataclan album art Mano Solo Au Bataclan(VHS) Warner Vision France none France 1997 Sell This Version
PRO3533 Mano Solo - La Marche album art Mano Solo La Marche(CDV, Promo) EastWest PRO3533 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCD 892 Mano Solo - Il M'Arrive Encore album art Mano Solo Il M'Arrive Encore(CD, Single, Promo) East West France PRCD 892 France 1997 Sell This Version