Anaïs (2)

Real Name:
Régine Hantelle
Profile:
Born in Paris on 1 March 1965.
In '88, she formed with her ​​twin sister the duo Alice et Anaïs to release the single "A deux".
In '91, she recorded her first album "L'étudiante" from which the songs "Le temps est long" (a duet with Alice), "L'amour avec toi", "J't'en veux" and "Rêves des lunes" were released as singles.
Then two albums with her partner Didier Barbelivien followed: "Vendée '93" with "Les mariés de Vendée" ('92) and "Quitter l'autoroute" ('93).
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anaïs (2)

Albums

Anaïs (2) - L'étudiante album art Anaïs (2) L'étudiante (Album) Victor France 1991 Sell This Version
Anaïs (2) - Quitter L'Autoroute album art Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien - Quitter L'Autoroute (Album) Pomme Music France 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

14.438 Anaïs (2) - A Deux album art Alice (85) Et Anaïs (2) Alice (85) Et Anaïs (2) - A Deux(7", Single) Carrere 14.438 France 1988 Sell This Version
Anaïs (2) - J'T'En Veux album art Anaïs (2) J'T'En Veux (Single) Carrere France 1990 Sell This Version
14868 Anaïs (2) - Rêves De Lunes album art Anaïs (2) Rêves De Lunes(7", Single) Carrere 14868 France 1990 Sell This Version
Anaïs (2) - L'amour Avec Toi album art Anaïs (2) L'amour Avec Toi (Single, Maxi) Zone Music France 1991 Sell This Version
Anaïs (2) - Les Mariés De Vendée album art Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien - Les Mariés De Vendée (Single) Pomme Music France 1992 Sell This Version
990777 Anaïs (2) - Le Temps Est Long album art Anaïs (2) Le Temps Est Long(7", Single) Zone Music 990777 France 1992 Sell This Version
Anaïs (2) - Quitter L'Autoroute album art Anaïs* & Didier Barbelivien Anaïs* & Didier Barbelivien - Quitter L'Autoroute (Single) Pomme Music 1993 Sell This Version
995434 Anaïs (2) - Les Gens Qui Chantent album art Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien - Les Gens Qui Chantent(Cass, Single) Pomme Music 995434 France 1993 Sell This Version
995 511 Anaïs (2) - Toujours Par La Main album art Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien Anaïs (2) & Didier Barbelivien - Toujours Par La Main(CD, Single) Pomme Music 995 511 France 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit