Irina Rimes

Real Name:
Irina Rîmeș
Profile:
Irina Rimes is part of the wave of new artists that capture the music market in Romania with lyrics by heart and soul.

Born on 22 August 1991 in Izvoare, Moldova, the singer won all the charts for weeks with her first single "Visele".

Moreover, is the first artist in Romania who released a trilogy, called suggestively #IubiriSecrete. The story is inspired by a personal experience, and the three pieces #IubireaNoastraMuta, #DaCeTu and #HainaTa, is an amalgam of emotions and feelings, states written on the basis of authentic as possible.

She signed with Romaniam music labels : Quantum Music (3) in 2015 and Global Records (18) in 2016.
Sites:
[a5090769]

Artist

Albums

Irina Rimes - Despre El album art Irina Rimes Despre El (Album) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) Romania 2017 Sell This Version
Irina Rimes - Cosmos album art Irina Rimes Cosmos (Album) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) Romania 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Irina Rimes - Da Ce Tu album art Irina Rimes Da Ce Tu (Single) Quantum Music (3), Global Records (18) Romania 2016
Irina Rimes - I Loved You album art DJ Sava Feat. Irina Rimes DJ Sava Feat. Irina Rimes - I Loved You (Single) Cat Music, Quantum Music (3) US 2016
Irina Rimes - Iubirea Noastră Mută album art Irina Rimes Iubirea Noastră Mută (Single) Quantum Music (3), Global Records (18) Romania 2016
none Irina Rimes - Visele album art Irina Rimes Visele(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2016
none Irina Rimes - Haina Ta album art Irina Rimes Haina Ta(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quantum Music (3), Global Records (18) none US 2016
Irina Rimes - My Favourite Man album art Irina Rimes My Favourite Man (Single) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) Romania 2017
Irina Rimes - Ce S-a Întâmplat Cu Noi album art Irina Rimes Ce S-a Întâmplat Cu Noi (Single) Quantum Music (3), Global Records (18) Romania 2017
none Irina Rimes - Bolnavi Amandoi album art Irina Rimes Bolnavi Amandoi(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2017
none Irina Rimes - Eroii Pieselor Noastre album art Irina Rimes Eroii Pieselor Noastre(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2017
none Irina Rimes - Bandana album art Irina Rimes Feat. Killa Fonic Irina Rimes Feat. Killa Fonic - Bandana(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quantum Music (3), Global Records (18) none US 2017
none Irina Rimes - Vivons Les album art Irina Rimes Vivons Les(File, AAC, Single, 256) Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2017
none Irina Rimes - Stai Lângă Mine album art Vunk Feat. Irina Rimes Vunk Feat. Irina Rimes - Stai Lângă Mine(File, AAC, Single, 256) Roton none Romania 2017
none Irina Rimes - Cosmos album art Irina Rimes Cosmos(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2017
none Irina Rimes - Octombrie Roșu album art Irina Rimes Octombrie Roșu(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2017
Irina Rimes - Cel Mai Bun DJ album art Irina Rimes Feat. The Motans Irina Rimes Feat. The Motans - Cel Mai Bun DJ (Single) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) Romania 2018
Irina Rimes - Nu Stii Tu Sa Fii Barbat album art Irina Rimes Nu Stii Tu Sa Fii Barbat (Single) Global Records (18) Romania 2018
Irina Rimes - Beau album art Irina Rimes Beau (Single) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) Romania 2018
none Irina Rimes - Cel Mai Bun Prieten album art Irina Rimes Cel Mai Bun Prieten(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none Romania 2018
none Irina Rimes - In Locul Meu album art Irina Rimes In Locul Meu(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18), Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2018
none Irina Rimes - Poem album art The Motans Feat. Irina Rimes The Motans Feat. Irina Rimes - Poem(File, AAC, Single, 256) Global Records (18) none US 2019
none Irina Rimes - Supradoza De Dor album art Taxi (6) Feat. Irina Rimes Taxi (6) Feat. Irina Rimes - Supradoza De Dor(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cat Music, Quantum Music (3) none Romania 2019

Miscellaneous

none Irina Rimes - Vivons Les album art Irina Rimes Vivons Les(CDr, Promo) Joz Records, Universal Music, Polydor, Quantum Music none France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit