Bor Zuljan

Real Name:
Borivoj Zuljan
Profile:
Slovenian guitar player, arranger and producer. Born April 22, 1969 in Šempeter near Nova Gorica.
Current member of 'Šank Rock'. Used to be member of 'Big Ben', 'Big Bollero Band'. For the present he works as a studio and "live" guitarist and he is also a promoter of the IBANEZ guitars.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bor Zuljan Discography Tracks

Vocals

Bor Zuljan - Slava Vojvodine Kranjske album art Pop Design Pop Design - Slava Vojvodine Kranjske (Album) ZKP RTVL Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
KD 1937 Bor Zuljan - Cerkev Domača album art Pop Design Pop Design - Cerkev Domača(Cass, Album) ZKP RTVS KD 1937 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Moj Nočni Blues album art Šank Rock Šank Rock - Moj Nočni Blues (Album) Helidon Slovenia 1992 Sell This Version
LIR 00063 Bor Zuljan - Crime Time album art Shank Rock* Shank Rock* - Crime Time(CD, Album) Long Island Records (2) LIR 00063 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
383102381482 Bor Zuljan - Pop Idoli album art Zablujena Generacija Zablujena Generacija - Pop Idoli(CD, Album, Enh) Menart 383102381482 Slovenia 2003 Sell This Version
none Bor Zuljan - Nekaj Več album art Šank Rock Šank Rock - Nekaj Več(CD, Album) Not On Label (Šank Rock Self-released) none Slovenia 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LD-1373 Bor Zuljan - Lep Pozdrav, Ciao Mateja album art Big Ben (12) Big Ben (12) - Lep Pozdrav, Ciao Mateja(LP, Album) ZKP RTVL LD-1373 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
LD 1367 Bor Zuljan - Wolf album art Wolf* Suženj Ritma and 1 more… Wolf* - Wolf(LP, Album) ZKP RTVL LD 1367 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Adijo Špela album art Big Ben (12) Big Ben (12) - Adijo Špela (Album) ZKP RTVL Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Slava Vojvodine Kranjske album art Pop Design Pop Design - Slava Vojvodine Kranjske (Album) ZKP RTVL Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Svjedoci - Priče album art Arsen Dedić & Zoran Predin Arsen Dedić & Zoran Predin - Svjedoci - Priče (Album) Diskoton, Diskoton Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Eliogabalus album art Devil Doll Devil Doll - Eliogabalus (Album) Hurdy Gurdy Records Italy 1990 Sell This Version
KD 1937 Bor Zuljan - Cerkev Domača album art Pop Design Pop Design - Cerkev Domača(Cass, Album) ZKP RTVS KD 1937 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
6150 546 Bor Zuljan - Koliko Solz album art Wolf* Wolf* - Koliko Solz(Cass, Album) Helidon 6150 546 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
KD 2111 Pop Design Pop Design - Zaspi Pri Meni Nocoj(Cass, Album) ZKP RTVS KD 2111 Slovenia 1992 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Sacrilegium album art Devil Doll Devil Doll - Sacrilegium (Album) Hurdy Gurdy Records, Hurdy Gurdy Records Slovenia 1992 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - Moj Nočni Blues album art Šank Rock Šank Rock - Moj Nočni Blues (Album) Helidon Slovenia 1992 Sell This Version
LP-6-EPP 2 03781 4 Bor Zuljan - Zapivaj Pismu album art Bonaca - Šibenik* Bonaca - Šibenik* - Zapivaj Pismu(LP, Album, Promo) Croatia Records LP-6-EPP 2 03781 4 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
LP-6 2037131, LP-6 2 03713 1 Bor Zuljan - Obala Duše Moje album art Elio* Elio* - Obala Duše Moje(LP, Album) Croatia Records, Croatia Records LP-6 2037131, LP-6 2 03713 1 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version
6751626 Bor Zuljan - Gate Na Glavo album art Zoran Predin Zoran Predin - Gate Na Glavo(CD, Album) Helidon 6751626 Slovenia 1992 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - The Sacrilege Of Fatal Arms album art Devil Doll Devil Doll - The Sacrilege Of Fatal Arms (Album) Hurdy Gurdy Records Italy 1993 Sell This Version
6.751717, HEL 6751717 Bor Zuljan - Straight To You album art M4M M4M - Straight To You(CD, Album) Helidon, Helidon 6.751717, HEL 6751717 Slovenia 1993 Sell This Version
DD 0126 Bor Zuljan - Dreams album art Pop Design Pop Design - Dreams(CD, Album) ZKP RTVS DD 0126 Slovenia 1993 Sell This Version
LIR 00063 Bor Zuljan - Crime Time album art Shank Rock* Shank Rock* - Crime Time(CD, Album) Long Island Records (2) LIR 00063 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Bor Zuljan - The Girl Who Was... Death album art Devil Doll Devil Doll - The Girl Who Was... Death (Album) Renaissance Records (5) US 1994 Sell This Version