M.B.

Real Name:
Massimo Berardi
Profile:
Italian record producer, club-dj, and mixing engineer born in Rome, December 11, 1960. He began his long career as a club-dj at the famous Penny Club in Frascati (on the hills of Rome) and continues to work in disco-clubs in Rome and throughout Italy. He has collaborated with Mad Deejays, Jovanotti, Ice One, and Giorgio Prezioso. His production work continues under “MB”.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | M.B.

M.B. Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

X-12062 M.B. - Fast And Slow album art M.B. Fast And Slow(12") X-Energy Records X-12062 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
M.B. - You Don't  Get Stop album art M.B. You Don't Get Stop (Single) X-Energy Records Spain 1990 Sell This Version
X-12076 M.B. The Beat(12") X-Energy Records X-12076 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
M.B. - Feel The Heat album art M.B. Feel The Heat X-Energy Records Italy 1991 Sell This Version
M.B. - Make It Right album art MB* Make It Right X-Energy Records Italy 1992 Sell This Version
EVI 016 M.B. - U Save Me album art MB* U Save Me(12") Evidence (2) EVI 016 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
DIYP 9601 M.B. - Walkin In The Rain album art M.B. Walkin In The Rain(12") Do It Yourself Entertainment DIYP 9601 Italy 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

NicScarlet

NicScarlet

January 28, 2012
edited over 2 years ago
The profile pic here is of Marino Beradi from Luxembourg and not Massimo Beradi.

Videos (7) Edit